SolicitationPosted Aug 5, 2026·Responses due Aug 31, 2026

NIWC-Atlantic CCOP Engineering Support and Technical Support - N6523626RE032

NIWC (Naval Information Warfare) · NIWC ATLANTIC

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
541330
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
N6523626RE032
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
J020
Place
Not stated
Contact
Louis Szakmary (louis.s.szakmary.civ@us.navy.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation N6523626RE032 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jul 14, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 5, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Sep 11, 2026 to Apr 28, 2027, middle of the range Nov 21, 2026.
Measured from 37 past solicitations at Dept of the Navy with NAICS 541330 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Jul 14, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

05 August 2026: Questions and Answers regarding the solicitation have been posted and can be accessed via the PIEE Solicitation Module (see Q A Response N6523626RE032). In addition, Amendment 0001 has also been posted into the PIEE Solicitation Module. See Amendment 0001 for details including information on revised attachments and proposal due date extension. 14 July 2026: Naval Information Warfare Center (NIWC) Atlantic Cryptologic Carry-On Program (CCOP) Engineering Support and Technical Support *** This opportunity, N6523626RE032, is for SeaPort-NxG MAC HOLDERS ONLY .*** No other offers wil… (show all)

l be considered. SeaPort-NxG MAC holders will need to register for PIEE accounts in order to receive solicitations and submit proposals/offers. Note: There is no Attachment 8 being provided, and is designated as reserved in the RFP. Solicitation N6523626RE032 is associated with the Pre-Solicitation Reference Number N65236-25-RFPREQ-LSUBP00022-0147 which contained draft documents. All attachments to Solicitation N6523626RE032 are the the current documents and should be the documents utilized to develop proposals submitted. Based on Department of War Memorandum, Removing Barrier to Defense Industrial Base Expansion: Immediate Suspension and Strategic Review of Cybersecurity Maturity Model Certification Requirements, dated 13 July 2026, AND Undersecretary of War, Acquisition and Sustainment Memorandum, Implementing Department of War Chief Information Officers Suspension of the Advancement of Cybersecurity Maturity Model Certification Phase 2 Requirements, dated 13 July 2026, this requirement will be only at a maximum of CMMC Level 2 (Self) until further notice, however, further changes to CMMC requirements are possible (to include after award).

Who won similar work

15 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (NIWC (Naval Information Warfare)), same NAICS 541330.

Single-winner award sizes (15): middle half $22.7M to $76.8M, median $76.8M; range $1.1M to $5.9B.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
NOBLIS MSD LLC2$311.8MAug 10, 2026
COLSA CORP1$5.9BMay 12, 2026
SCIENCE APPLICATIONS INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION · $SAIC · $7.4B1$123.2MMar 12, 2026
GLOBAL C2 INTEGRATION TECHNOLOGIES LLC1$76.8MAug 27, 2025
INTECON LLC1$76.8MAug 27, 2025
ITC DEFENSE CORP1$76.8MAug 27, 2025
NEWSAT NORTH AMERICA, LLC1$76.8MAug 27, 2025
ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS COMPANY1$76.8MAug 27, 2025
BLUE RIDGE TECH SOLUTIONS, LLC1$76.8MAug 27, 2025
GEODESICX, INC.1$76.8MAug 27, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $SAIC reported $7.4B revenue (12 months to Jul 31, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 15 past awards, $76.8M, is 1% of that. SEC filing

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines job
  • $94K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Armed Services, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Armed Services
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 1 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.