SolicitationPosted Nov 28, 2025·Responses due Dec 12, 2025

30--ACTUATOR,HYDRAULIC-

DLA Aviation · DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
333612
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPRPA126RYA10
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
3010
Place
Not stated
Contact
Telephone: 2157374239 (JOSEPH.GAMBINO@DLA.MIL)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPRPA126RYA10 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Oct 23, 2025
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • Nov 28, 2025 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
  • Sep 29, 2026
    Award Notice
    WOODWARD HRT INC · $2.4M
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

ITEM UNIQUE IDENTIFICATION AND VALUATION (JAN 2023)|19|||||||||||||||||||| TIME OF DELIVERY (JUNE 1997)|20||||||||||||||||||||| STOP-WORK ORDER (AUG 1989)|1|| WIDE AREA WORKFLOW PAYMENT INSTRUCTIONS (JAN 2023)|16|Invoice and receiving report (combo)||TBD|SPRPA1|TBD|TBD|TBD|TBD||||||||| NAVY USE OF ABILITYONE SUPPORT CONTRACTOR - RELEASE OF OFFEROR INFORMATION (3-18))|1|| VALUE ENGINEERING (JUN 2020)|3|||| INTEGRITY OF UNIT PRICES (NOV 2021)|1|| EQUAL OPPORTUITY FOR WORKERS WITH DISABILITIES (JUN 2020)|2||| TRANSPORTATION OF SUPPLIES BY SEA (OCT 2024)|2||| BUY AMERICAN-FREE TRADE AGREEMENTS-BAL… (show all)

ANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM-BASIC (FEB 2024)|11|||||||||||| LIMITATION OF LIABILITY--HIGH-VALUE ITEMS (FEB 1997)|1|| ALTERNATE A, ANNUAL REPRESENTATIONS AND CERTIFICATIONS (OCT 2025)|13|||||||||||||| BUY AMERICAN-FREE TRADE AGREEMENTS-BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM CERTIFICATE-BASIC (FEB 2024))|5|||||| BUY AMERICAN--BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM (FEB 2024)|1|| ROYALTY INFORMATION (APR 1984)|1|| ANNUAL REPRESENTATIONS AND CERTIFICATIONS (MAR 2025)(DEVIATION 2025-O0003 AND 2025-O0004))|12|333612|750||||||||||| FACSIMILE PROPOSALS (OCT 1997)|1|| NOTICE OF PRIORITY RATING FOR NATIONAL DEFENSE, EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS, ANDENERGY PROGRAM USE (APR 2008))|2||X| THIS IS A CRITICAL SAFETY ITEM (CSI). Offerors are advised that offers received from sources which are not government-approved sources of supply will be deemed technically unacceptable, and therefore ineligible for award. Any distributors of approved source(s) MUST submit a copy of their authorized distributor letter, on the source's letterhead, to the buyer point of contact indicated on the solicitation via email, at time of proposal submittal. \

Who won similar work

39 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (DLA Aviation), same NAICS 333612.

Single-winner award sizes (39): middle half $42K to $217K, median $75K; range $28K to $3.3M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
INTEGRATED PROCUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES7$998KOct 19, 2026
Fisica Applied Technologies, Inc.2$1.5MAug 4, 2026
VC DISPLAYS, INC.2$196KFeb 28, 2025
S I T CORPORATION2$83KNov 28, 2025
PNEUDRAULICS, INC. · $TDG · $10.0B2$81KJun 11, 2025
Northrop Grumman Systems Corporation · $NOC · $42.9B2$76KJun 24, 2026
PARTS LIFE INC1$3.3MOct 15, 2025
GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY · $GE · $50.6B1$812KMar 11, 2025
AVAIR, LLC1$313KSep 18, 2025
BETA ENGINEERING, INC.1$250KMar 28, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $TDG reported $10.0B revenue (12 months to Jun 27, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 39 past awards, $75K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing
  • $NOC reported $42.9B revenue (12 months to Jun 30, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 39 past awards, $75K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing
  • $GE reported $50.6B revenue (12 months to Jun 30, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 39 past awards, $75K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards
  • Oct 19, 2026INTEGRATED PROCUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES$258K30--COUPLING,SHAFT,FLEXNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 16, 2026INTERTRADE LIMITED$87K30--KIT,GEAR SETNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 4, 2026Fisica Applied Technologies, Inc.$889KMini Mutes Gear Assembly, SpeedNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 24, 2026Northrop Grumman Systems Corporation$31K30--PLATE,INTERMEDIATE,Materiality: <0.01% of $NOC revenue (Low) SEC
  • Jun 10, 2026Northrop Grumman Systems Corporation$44K30--COUPLING ASSEMBLYMateriality: <0.01% of $NOC revenue (Low) SEC
  • Jun 8, 2026BOEING DISTRIBUTION, INC.$42K30--COUPLING,SHAFT,RIGIMateriality: <0.01% of $BA revenue (Low) SEC
  • May 5, 2026R & M GOVERNMENT SERVICES INC$48K40--SWIVEL AND LINK ASSNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Apr 6, 2026Fisica Applied Technologies, Inc.$569KMini Mutes, GearNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jan 21, 2026AVIARMS SUPPORT CORP$65K30--GEAR CLUSTERNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Dec 30, 2025IRON DOME INC$41K59--SOLENOID,ELECTRICALNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • $548K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Armed Services, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Armed Services
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 3 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 5 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.