Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Apr 13, 2026·Original deadline passed (Apr 22). See latest amendment for current deadline.

NSSF RMO Brand Name Honeywell-Uline Eyewash Stations and Associated Equipment

NAVSUP (Naval Supply Systems Command) · NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR NORFOLK

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
333310
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
N0018926QW110
Set-aside
No Set aside used
PSC
4240
Place
Not stated
Contact
Sharon Dexter (sharon.j.dexter.civ@us.navy.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation N0018926QW110 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Apr 13, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Apr 13, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
  • Apr 27, 2026
    Award Notice
    B & H INTERNATIONAL LLC · $19K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

This is a COMBINED SYNOPSIS/SOLICITATION for commercial items prepared in accordance with FAR Part 12.201-1 Acquisition of Commercial Products and Commercial Services, FAR Part 12.201-1 Simplified Procedures, and FAR 12.102(a) - FAR 6.103-1 Other Than Full and Open Restricted Competition Brand Name Mandatory as supplemented with the additional information included in this notice. This combined synopsis solicitation SHALL be posted on both SAM and NECO (www.neco.navy.mil). This is a Request for Quotation RFQ Solicitation N0018926QW110. It is the responsibility of the vendor to be familiar with … (show all)

the applicable clauses and provisions. The clauses may be accessed in full text at these addresses (www.acquisition.gov-far-overhaul) and (www.acquisition.gov-dfars-overhaul) NAVSUP Fleet Logistics Center Norfolk, Contracting Department, Groton, CT Office intends to award a Firm Fixed-Price Purchase Order for Brand Name Specific Honeywell-Uline Eyewash Stations and Associated Equipment. The items shall include shipping and handling FOB Destination Delivery to Groton, CT 06349. The required delivery is 30 Days ARO. Questions must be submitted via email to sharon.j.dexter.civ@us.navy.mil no later than Friday, 17 April 2026 at 1200 PM (Noon) Eastern Standard Time. The Government reserves the right not to respond to any questions received concerning this solicitation after the questions receipt date. Quotes must be submitted via email to sharon.j.dexter.civ.civ@us.navy.mil by Wednesday, 22 April 2026 at 1200 PM (NOON) Eastern Standard Time. The subject supply will be acquired in accordance with Federal Acquisition Procedures FAR Part 12.201-1 Acquisition of Commercial Products and Commercial Services, FAR Part 12.201-1 Simplified Procedures, and FAR 12.102(a) - FAR 6.103-1 Other Than Full and Open - Restricted Competition Brand Name Mandatory. The North American Industry Classification System code for this acquisition is 333310 and the Small Business Size Standard is 1,000 (number of employees). This Acquisition Other Than Full and Open - Restricting Competition per FAR 12.102(a) Brand Name Mandatory. Potential vendors shall submit Solicitation N0018926QW110 and applicable amendments in accordance with the incorporated Instructions to Quoters and send via email attachment to sharon.j.dexter.civ@us.navy.mil. The Government will award based on price unless the contracting officer is aware of past performance information related to the low-price quote offer which indicates that quote offer may not represent best value. In that case, the Government reserves the right to consider the past performance of other quotes-offers, conduct a price, past performance tradeoff, and award other than the lowest price quote offer.

Who won similar work

6 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (NAVSUP (Naval Supply Systems Command)), same NAICS 333310.

Single-winner award sizes (6): middle half $43K to $150K, median $110K; range $30K to $202K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
GOVERNMENT SALES, LLC1$202KMay 21, 2025
SONCOAST PROCUREMENT, LLC1$154KJul 22, 2026
PELLERIN LAUNDRY MACHINERY SALES COMPANY1$138KDec 30, 2024
SAFETY-KLEEN SYSTEMS, INC. · $CLH · $6.1B1$82KJul 30, 2025
PUEBLO HOTEL SUPPLY CO Pueblo CO 81004 USA1$30KJun 29, 2026
D.W. Boyd Corporation1$30KMar 24, 2025

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Investor context
  • $CLH reported $6.1B revenue (12 months to Mar 31, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 6 past awards, $110K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards
  • Jul 22, 2026SONCOAST PROCUREMENT, LLC$154KCHLOROPAC CELL ASSEMBLY PARTSNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 29, 2026PUEBLO HOTEL SUPPLY CO Pueblo CO 81004 USA$30KHOBART CONVEYOR DISHWASHERNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jul 30, 2025SAFETY-KLEEN SYSTEMS, INC.$82K4940 - Part WashersMateriality: <0.01% of $CLH revenue (Low) SEC
  • May 21, 2025GOVERNMENT SALES, LLC$202KCOMBI OVENNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Mar 24, 2025D.W. Boyd Corporation$30KAward Notice DishwasherNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Dec 30, 2024PELLERIN LAUNDRY MACHINERY SALES COMPANY$138KIndustrial Washers and DryersNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 6 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 1 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.