Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Aug 10, 2026·Responses due Aug 25, 2026

40--ROPE,WIRE

DLA Land and Maritime · DLA LAND AND MARITIME

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
332618
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPE7LX26U9380
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
40
Place
Not stated
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPE7LX26U9380 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Aug 10, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
  • Aug 25, 2026
    Award Notice
    BIGHORN SOLUTIONS LLC · $350K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

59 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (DLA Land and Maritime), same product/service code (PSC) 40.

Single-winner award sizes (59): middle half $139K to $350K, median $250K; range $25K to $7.9M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
Alloy Sling Chains, LLC8$9.5MJun 25, 2026
HANES SUPPLY, INC.7$2.1MJun 8, 2026
Ready Power, L.L.C.7$1.3MJun 18, 2026
CABLE MOORE, INC.6$1.3MJan 12, 2026
NATIONAL TELEPHONE SUPPLY CO3$850KFeb 25, 2026
RUTA SUPPLIES INC2$600KMay 12, 2026
DANIELS MANUFACTURING CORPORATION2$600KJun 10, 2026
OSHKOSH DEFENSE LLC2$600KApr 23, 2026
BOEING DISTRIBUTION SERVICES, INC.2$319KFeb 24, 2025
U.S.A. SPARES INC.2$286KAug 6, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards
  • Sep 2, 2026SUPPLYCORE LLC$350K40--WIRE ROPE ASSEMBLY,SINGLE LEGNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 6, 2026U.S.A. SPARES INC.$185K40--SHACKLENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jul 28, 2026TRIMAN INDUSTRIES INC$29K40--WIRE ROPE ASSEMBLY,No listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 25, 2026Alloy Sling Chains, LLC$214K40--WIRE ROPE ASSEMBLY,No listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 18, 2026Ready Power, L.L.C.$25K40--SHACKLENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 10, 2026Ready Power, L.L.C.$136K40--WIRE ROPE ASSEMBLY,No listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 10, 2026LARKOS PACKING AND DISTRIBUTION INC.$350K40--LATCH,SAFETY,HOOKNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 10, 2026DANIELS MANUFACTURING CORPORATION$350K40--LOCKING CABLE,0.062No listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 8, 2026HANES SUPPLY, INC.$350K40--CLAMP,WIRE ROPE,SADNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 3, 2026HANES SUPPLY, INC.$350K40--SHACKLENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.