SolicitationPosted Aug 31, 2026·Original deadline passed (Sep 14). See latest amendment for current deadline.

Garrison Project Power Plant Lift Station Repair

Army Corps of Engineers · W071 ENDIST OMAHA

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
237110
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W9128F26QA092
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
Z2NE
Place
Not stated
Contact
Jacob Thomas (jacob.j.thomas@usace.army.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W9128F26QA092 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Aug 31, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Expected award: Any day (median passed). Typical range Oct 12, 2026 to Nov 14, 2026; middle Oct 19, 2026.
Measured from 10 past solicitations at Dept of the Army with NAICS 237110 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Aug 31, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

This requirement is for a firm-fixed-price service contract to procure commercial services and supplies for the complete repair and modernization of the sanitary sewage lift station supporting the Garrison Dam Power Plant in Riverdale, ND. The primary objective is to improve operational safety by eliminating the need for confined space entry for future maintenance. The period of performance is 180 days after contract award, with on-site work to be scheduled in a single, coordinated effort to minimize disruption to facility operations.

Who won similar work

5 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (W071 ENDIST OMAHA), same NAICS 237110.

Single-winner award sizes (5): middle half $233K to $10.1M, median $368K; range $87K to $16.8M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
RESPEC COMPANY1$16.8MJun 11, 2025
WESTON SOLUTIONS INC1$10.1MJun 6, 2025
SCHUMAN ELECTRIC LLC1$368KSep 28, 2026
WILLIAMSVILLE RESOURCES II, INC.1$233KMar 28, 2025
COLORADO CIVIL INFRASTRUCTURE INC1$87KJun 10, 2026

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 5 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.