Award NoticePosted Oct 16, 2026

59--CLAMP,CABLE,ELECTRICAL CONNECTOR

DLA Land and Maritime · DLA WEAPONS SUPPORT

Stage
Awarded
NAICS
444180
Value
$350K
Solicitation
SPE7M126U6146
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
59
Place
Not stated
Contact
Not stated

No listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPE7M126U6146 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Sep 21, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Oct 16, 2026 · this notice
    Award Notice
    WESTSIM ENGINEERING, INC. · $350K

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Note the winner and the end of the period of performance for the recompete.
  • Follow the agency to see the next notice for this work.

What the notice says

Indefinite Delivery Contract: Estimated quantity 15.000 ; Not to Exceed 350,000.00

Who won similar work

51 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DLA MARITIME), same product/service code (PSC) 59.

Single-winner award sizes (51): middle half $51K to $350K, median $100K; range $25K to $828K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
DYNALEC CORPORATION3$1.0MOct 19, 2026
DAYTON-GRANGER, INC.2$700KOct 16, 2026
JO-KELL INC.2$700KOct 16, 2026
PIVOTAL POWER INC · $DRS · $2.8B2$685KOct 19, 2026
MASON ELECTRIC CO.2$133KOct 19, 2026
JAMAICA BEARINGS CO., INC.2$112KOct 19, 2026
PEERLESS ELECTRONICS INC.2$93KOct 19, 2026
INTEGRATED PROCUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES1$828KOct 19, 2026
CAROLINA POWER SYSTEMS OF SUMTER INC1$350KOct 16, 2026
FROMM ELECTRIC SUPPLY OF READING, PENNA., LLC1$350KOct 16, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $DRS reported $2.8B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 51 past awards, $100K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • $94K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Armed Services, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Armed Services
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 3 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.