Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Aug 27, 2026·Original deadline passed (Sep 4). See latest amendment for current deadline.

38--Hopper Spreaders for BIA, Navajo Region, Branch of

Interior (all) · NAVAJO REGION

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
333120
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
140A0926Q0027
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
3830
Place
Not stated
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 140A0926Q0027 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Aug 26, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 27, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
  • Sep 18, 2026
    Award Notice
    Sovereign Contracts Group LLC · $67K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

57 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Interior (all)), same product/service code (PSC) 3830.

Single-winner award sizes (57): middle half $21K to $38K, median $28K; range $8K to $535K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
FEDERAL CONTRACTS LLC19$627KSep 25, 2026
Deere & Company · $DE · $48.0B8$450KSep 8, 2026
GAITHERSBURG FARMERS SUPPLY, INC.3$589KSep 23, 2026
KINGLINE EQUIPMENT, INC.3$88KJun 26, 2026
MOOWEEP LLC2$79KApr 20, 2026
BRAVO, INC. · $CCZ · $124.9B2$46KFeb 26, 2026
AMIGO IMPLEMENT COMPANY1$107KJul 16, 2026
STATELINE SOLUTION LLC1$81KMay 19, 2026
AGRI-POWER, INC.1$75KSep 18, 2026
BAKER IMPLEMENT CO 915 HOMECREST ST Kennett MO 63857 USA1$70KFeb 18, 2025

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Investor context
  • $DE reported $48.0B revenue (12 months to Aug 2, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 57 past awards, $28K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing
  • $CCZ reported $124.9B revenue (12 months to Jun 30, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 57 past awards, $28K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 1 of these past winners lobbied Interior, Dept of (DOI) since 2024 (10 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Interior, Dept of (DOI) job
  • $191K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Natural Resources, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Energy and Natural Resources
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 2 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 150 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 2 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 3 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.