SolicitationPosted Aug 17, 2026·Responses due Sep 14, 2026

Chemistry Research for the Division of Translational Toxicology (DTT)

National Institutes of Health · NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH NICHD

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
541715
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
75N94026R00002
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
AJ11
Place
USA
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 75N94026R00002 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Feb 17, 2026
    Sources Sought
    Open
  • May 20, 2026
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • Jul 28, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 4, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 14, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 17, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Aug 17, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 25, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 3, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Feb 23, 2027 to Jul 17, 2027, middle of the range Apr 28, 2027.
Measured from 17 past solicitations at National Institutes of Health with NAICS 541715 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Jul 28, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

3 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (National Institutes of Health), same product/service code (PSC) AJ11.

Single-winner award sizes (3): middle half $14.2M to $48.6M, median $18.0M; range $10.4M to $79.3M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
SCIOME LLC1$79.3MAug 27, 2026
ICF INCORPORATED1$18.0MJun 2, 2025
CONSOLIDATED SAFETY SERVICES INCORPORATED1$10.4MSep 22, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 3 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Natl Institutes of Health (NIH) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Natl Institutes of Health (NIH) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 0 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.