Sources SoughtPosted May 29, 2026·Original deadline passed (Jun 29). See latest amendment for current deadline.

Utilities Privatization - Privatization of the Water Utility Systems at U.S. Army Garrison - Hawaii, Island of Oahu

DLA Energy · DLA ENERGY

Stage
Early notice (sources sought, presolicitation or special notice)
NAICS
221310
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SP060026R0813
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
S114
Place
Schofield Barracks, HI, USA
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SP060026R0813 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • May 29, 2026 · this notice
    Sources Sought
  • Aug 17, 2026
    Pre-solicitation
    View
  • Sep 4, 2026
    Pre-solicitation
    View
Solicitation
  • Sep 25, 2026
    Solicitation
    View
Award
Not yet. Expected award: Any day (median passed). Typical range Aug 15, 2026 to Dec 13, 2026; middle Sep 28, 2026.
Measured from 2455 past early notices at Defense Logistics Agency that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from May 29, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Answer the notice: this is when the requirement can still be shaped.
  • Contact the contracting officer named on the notice.
  • Check who won similar work; they are the likely bidders.

Recent Agency Awards (Loose Match)

244 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (DLA Energy), any industry: a loose match.

Loose match: same agency, any industry. Read the titles before treating these as competitors.

Single-winner award sizes (242): middle half $485K to $20.6M, median $3.1M; range $2K to $2.5B.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
AIRGAS USA, LLC12$100.3MAug 12, 2026
INDIGO ENERGY PARTNERS, LLC10$628KOct 1, 2026
NRG BUSINESS MARKETING LLC8$159.2MFeb 11, 2026
DIRECT ENERGY BUSINESS LLC6$172.6MMar 17, 2026
WGL ENERGY SERVICES, INC.5$437.7MOct 29, 2025
ENGIE RESOURCES LLC5$96.5MMar 17, 2026
CLIPPER OIL, INC.5$57.8MMay 1, 2026
KATMAI GLOBAL SOLUTIONS LLC5$49.4MSep 29, 2026
ENSPIRE ENERGY, LLC4$107.9MMar 27, 2025
SYMMETRY ENERGY SOLUTIONS LLC4$81.3MJul 15, 2025

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Notices whose amount is a placeholder such as $999,999,999 are not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.