SolicitationPosted Oct 22, 2025·Responses due Jun 16, 2025

X1DB--FY26 New Lease: Multispecialty, Acupuncture and Chiropractic Clinic Brevard County

Veterans Affairs · 248-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 8 (36C248)

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
531120
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
36C24825R0052
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
X1DB
Place
Not stated
Contact
Johnny Jones (johnny.jones3@va.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 36C24825R0052 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Apr 16, 2025
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
  • Apr 21, 2025
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
  • Oct 22, 2025
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • Apr 22, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • May 22, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Oct 22, 2025 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Oct 22, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Jun 24, 2026
    Award Notice
    RISE COMPANIES, LLC · $10.0M
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Response Clarifications to question submitted May 20, 2025 1.CLARIFICATION ONE: Section 3.06 T. of RLP 36C24825R0052 calls for LEED ID+C requirements. Would the Agency consider allowing for Green building certification to be met by using Green Globes at the one green globe level, as typically seen in section 3.48 of the Lease? Response: The agency will accept LEED or Green Globes documentation for completion of green buildings rating certification 2. CLARIFICATION TWO: Page one of RLP 36C24825R0052 states, Offers due by 5/26/2025 3:00 PM ET. May 26, 2025, is Memorial Day, a Federal Holiday. Ca… (show all)

n the Agency clarify that this due date is correct? Response: Solicitation due date is extended from May 26, 2025 3:00PM EST to June 16, 2025 3:00PM EST 3. CLARIFICATION THREE: Exhibit M Service Labor rates specifically refers to service rates for service contracts. The listed NAICS code for RLP 36C24825R0052 is exempt from service contracts. Typically, we would see a DOL wage specifically related to construction for this type of project. Can the Agency clarify if this is the correct document to be incorporated into this project? Response: Exhibit M Service labor rates is hereby replaced with EXHIBIT M Labor Standards Provisions and DOL Wage Determination 4. CLARIFICATION FOUR: Section 1.02 G. states, The lease term shall be 15 years, 5 Years Firm with Government rights, in whole or in parts, effective at any time after . Would the Agency consider a 10 Year Firm term? Response: Government will consider all terms option submitted from offers 5. CLARIFICATION FIVE: RLP Sections 3.07 Tenant Improvements Included in Offer & 3.08 Turnkey Pricing with Design Intent Drawings Prior to Award. Both sections refer to turnkey but 3.08 comes after DID. 3.07 implies turnkey prior to DIDs. Would the Agency clarify how they would like Tenant Improvements proposed? Response: A. Offerors must provide DIDs along with initial offer showing their proposed solution to the requirements contained in this RLP. It is the responsibility of the offeror and their respective design and construction team to develop, review, and complete DIDs and establish final pricing prior to submitting their offer. The Offeror shall base the TI portion of its overall pricing on the proposed DIDs IAW the specifications in this RLP and attachments. This TI price is a fixed price which the Offeror shall include in the lease proposal and will be paid with Lump Sum. There will be no financing or amortization of any kind. The Government reserves the right to make no-cost tradeoffs in the TIs after award. No costs associated with the Building shell shall be included in the TI pricing. 6. CLARIFICATION SIX: Exhibit A states do not attempt to complete this lease . In prior offerors with this contracting office, it was described to us that we have to fulfill these sections out, specifically pertaining to Section 4, within our offer. Would the Agency clarify how they would like lease adjustments in Section 4 communicated in our offer? Response: Offers shall follow instruction in RLP 36C24825R0052 exhibits and attachments INSTRUCTIONS TO OFFEROR: Do not attempt to complete this lease (GSA Lease Template L100, hereinafter Lease Template). Upon selection for award, VA will transcribe the successful Offeror's final offered rent and other price data included on Offeror s submitted GSA Lease Proposal Form 1364, (hereinafter Lease Proposal Form) into a Lease Template, and transmit the completed Lease Template, together with appropriate attachments, to the successful Offeror for execution.

Who won similar work

5 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (248-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 8 (36C248)), same product/service code (PSC) X1DB and NAICS 531120.

Single-winner award sizes (5): middle half $9.6M to $13.7M, median $9.8M; range $3.8M to $32.8M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
RISE COMPANIES, LLC2$42.4MMay 20, 2025
TITUSVILLE HARRISON ONE, LLC1$13.7MAug 6, 2026
DMDH LIMITED1$9.8MSep 15, 2026
VI MEDICAL FOUNDATION, LLC1$3.8MJul 14, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 4 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 25 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.

X1DB--FY26 New Lease: Multispecialty, Acupuncture and Chiropractic Clinic Brevard County | HillSignal — HillSignal