SolicitationPosted Jul 31, 2026·Original deadline passed (Sep 9). See latest amendment for current deadline.

CIRCUIT CARD ASSEMB

NAVSUP (Naval Supply Systems Command) · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
334412
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
N0010426QYAE5
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
5998
Place
Not stated
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation N0010426QYAE5 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jul 31, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Oct 3, 2026 to May 1, 2027, middle of the range Dec 17, 2026.
Measured from 194 past solicitations at Dept of the Navy with NAICS 334412 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Jul 31, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

110 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (NAVSUP (Naval Supply Systems Command)), same product/service code (PSC) 5998.

Single-winner award sizes (108): middle half $440K to $1.2M, median $594K; range $43K to $60.6M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
Raytheon Company · $RTX · $93.5B27$88.7MOct 1, 2026
NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION · $NOC · $42.9B18$18.4MJul 22, 2026
LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION · $LMT · $77.0B16$77.2MJun 12, 2026
HAMILTON SUNDSTRAND CORPORATION · $RTX · $93.5B5$2.4MMar 13, 2026
MERCURY SYSTEMS INC · $MRCY · $983.6M4$9.3MAug 11, 2026
BAE Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration Inc.4$4.6MSep 11, 2026
TREADWELL CORPORATION (DELAWARE)3$4.0MDec 20, 2025
TRIMAN INDUSTRIES INC3$3.6MMar 28, 2026
L3HARRIS MARITIME SERVICES INC3$2.0MMay 5, 2026
GE AVIATION SYSTEMS LLC3$1.9MJul 24, 2026

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Investor context
  • $RTX reported $93.5B revenue (12 months to Jun 30, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 108 past awards, $594K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing
  • $NOC reported $42.9B revenue (12 months to Jun 30, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 108 past awards, $594K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing
  • $LMT reported $77.0B revenue (12 months to Jun 28, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 108 past awards, $594K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing
  • $MRCY reported $983.6M revenue (fiscal year ending Jul 3, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 108 past awards, $594K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards
  • Oct 1, 2026Raytheon Company$557K59--CIRCUIT CARD ASSEMB, IN REPAIR/MODIFICATION OFMateriality: <0.01% of $RTX revenue (Low) SEC
  • Sep 11, 2026BAE Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration Inc.$532K59--PROGRAMMABLE BOARD, IN REPAIR/MODIFICATION OFNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 4, 2026BAE Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration Inc.$1.0M59--OMPUTER,ENGINE, IN REPAIR/MODIFICATION OFNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 11, 2026General Dynamics-Ots, Inc.$508K59--CIRCUIT CARD ASSEMB, IN REPAIR/MODIFICATION OFMateriality: <0.01% of $GD revenue (Low) SEC
  • Aug 11, 2026MERCURY SYSTEMS INC$1.4M59--CIRCUIT CARD ASMateriality: 0.15% of $MRCY revenue (Low) SEC
  • Jul 25, 2026Raytheon Company$512K59--CIRCUIT CARD ASSEMB, IN REPAIR/MODIFICATION OFMateriality: <0.01% of $RTX revenue (Low) SEC
  • Jul 24, 2026GE AVIATION SYSTEMS LLC$485K59--ELECTRONIC COMPONEN, IN REPAIR/MODIFICATION OFMateriality: <0.01% of $GE revenue (Low) SEC
  • Jul 23, 2026RAYTHEON COMPANY$49.7MN00104-26-R-QB48Materiality: 0.05% of $RTX revenue (Low) SEC
  • Jul 22, 2026NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION$1.0M59--CIRCUIT CARD ASSEMBMateriality: <0.01% of $NOC revenue (Low) SEC
  • Jul 6, 2026RAYTHEON COMPANY$988K59--CIRCUIT CARD ASSEMB, IN REPAIR/MODIFICATION OFMateriality: <0.01% of $RTX revenue (Low) SEC

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 2 of these past winners lobbied Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines since 2024 (25 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines job
  • $1.2M from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Armed Services, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Armed Services
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 8 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 4 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 22 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.