Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Jul 14, 2025·Responses due Jul 25, 2025

56--BARRICADE,PORTABLE,

DLA Troop Support · DLA TROOP SUPPORT

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
326199
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPE8E625T3457
Set-aside
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned Small Business (SDVOSB) Set-Aside (FAR 19.14)
PSC
56
Place
Not stated
Contact
Questions regarding this solicitation should be emailed to the buyer listed in block 5 of the solicitation document which can be found under the Additional Information link. If the Additional Information link does not work, please go to https://www.dibbs.bsm.dla.mil/Solicitations/ and type the solicitation number in the Global Search box. (DibbsBSM@dla.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPE8E625T3457 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jul 14, 2025 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
  • Nov 4, 2025
    Award Notice
    JAG COMPONENTS, LLC · $27K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Proposed procurement for NSN 5660014665341 BARRICADE,PORTABLE,: Line 0001 Qty 77 UI EA Deliver To: W1A8 DLA DISTRIBUTION By: 0052 DAYS ADO Approved sources are 08UQ0 426SO; 1CFY3 RRM4206SO; 1GQ08 6000142ORG; 1GQ08 P6000142M-XXX; 1UYN2 700-4272-002-055 ORANGE; 99QK3 OTW42X72 JSS LCD O. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electr… (show all)

onically.

Who won similar work

13 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DLA TROOP SUPPORT), same product/service code (PSC) 56 and NAICS 326199.

Single-winner award sizes (13): middle half $69K to $133K, median $82K; range $28K to $296K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
A.M.S. NETWORK, LLC4$505KJul 9, 2026
BLACK RHINO RECYCLING INC4$360KJul 28, 2026
REV-CAP COMPANY, INC.2$533KNov 25, 2025
HESCO BASTION LIMITED1$74KFeb 26, 2025
JAG COMPONENTS, LLC1$30KAug 18, 2025
KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC1$28KMar 5, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 6 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.