Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Sep 1, 2026·Responses due Sep 14, 2026

20--BINDER,LOAD

DLA Land and Maritime · DLA LAND AND MARITIME

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
332510
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPE7M426T379A
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
20
Place
Not stated
Contact
Questions regarding this solicitation should be emailed to the buyer listed in block 5 of the solicitation document which can be found under the Additional Information link. If the Additional Information link does not work, please go to https://www.dibbs.bsm.dla.mil/Solicitations/ and type the solicitation number in the Global Search box. (DibbsBSM@dla.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPE7M426T379A in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Sep 1, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Sep 17, 2026 to Oct 28, 2026, middle of the range Sep 28, 2026.
Measured from 4439 past solicitations at Defense Logistics Agency with NAICS 332510 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Sep 1, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Proposed procurement for NSN 2040013230773 BINDER,LOAD: Line 0001 Qty 150 UI EA Deliver To: USS WASP LHD 1 By: 0020 DAYS ADO This is a source controlled drawing item. Approved sources are 08484 14581-1; 0VU83 48448-11; 31272 48448-11; 94658 7MTC/1526. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. The items furnished must meet the requirements of the drawing cited in the solicitation. Digitized drawings and Military Specifications and Standards may be retrieved, or ordered, electronically. All responsibl… (show all)

e sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.

Who won similar work

305 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DLA LAND AND MARITIME), same product/service code (PSC) 20 and NAICS 332510.

Single-winner award sizes (303): middle half $35K to $97K, median $58K; range $12K to $88.8M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
JUNIPER ELBOW CO. INC.48$2.8MSep 10, 2026
TRIMAN INDUSTRIES INC15$1.7MAug 27, 2026
AEF-Performance LLC13$1.3M + 1 sharedJul 31, 2026
MARTIN MILITARY INC13$624KAug 19, 2026
PACIFIC MARITIME INDUSTRIES CORP.12$774KSep 8, 2026
KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC11$717KJun 10, 2026
RAILWAY SPECIALTIES CORP11$519KSep 3, 2026
PHOENIX TRADING INC.9$855KSep 8, 2026
GLOBAL LOGISTICS STRATEGIES INC.9$698KJul 21, 2026
SMR ACQUISITION LLC8$513K + 1 sharedJun 1, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.