SolicitationPosted Aug 6, 2026·Responses due Jun 12, 2026

CABLEASSEMBLY,SPECI

DLA Aviation · DLA AVIATION AT OGDEN, UT

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
332994
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPRHA2-26-Q-0487
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
1190
Place
Not stated
Contact
Michelle Parker (michelle.parker.2@us.af.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPRHA2-26-Q-0487 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • May 12, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 10, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 6, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: May 30, 2026 to Jul 8, 2026, middle of the range Jun 10, 2026.
Measured from 2319 past solicitations at Defense Logistics Agency with NAICS 332994 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from May 12, 2026).
Responses are due Jun 12, 2026, so an award before then is unlikely; past cases include short solicitations.

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

PR Number(s): FD20202600487 Line Item: 0001 NSN: 1190017295448NB CABLEASSEMBLY,SPECI P/N: 201309191-10, Description: Centrifuge Cable Supp. Description: Various metal alloys, rubber, wires ICBM Minuteman III : 0.0000 Applicable to: None PR Number(s): FD20202600487 Line Item: 0001AA TEST REPORT IAW DD 1423-1, to be delivered with CLIN AB below Quantity: 1.0000 LO PR Number(s): FD20202600487 Line Item: 0001AB FIRST ARTICLE - SAME AS BASIC LINE ITEM ABOVE Quantity: 1.0000 EA Delivery: *120 Calendar Days *ARO Contract Destn: FB2029,HILL AFB UT 84056,49 ,84056-5713. Quantity: 1.00 Unit of Issue: EA… (show all)

PR Number(s): FD20202600487 Line Item: 0001AC PRODUCTION ARTICLE - SAME AS BASIC LINE ITEM ABOVE Quantity: 9.0000 EA Delivery: *120 Calendar Days *ARO Approval of First Article Destn: FB2029,HILL AFB UT 84056,49 ,84056-5713. Quantity: 9.00 Unit of Issue: EA PR Number(s): FD20202600487 Line Item: 0001AD PRODUCTION ARTICLE - SAME AS BASIC LINE ITEM ABOVE Quantity: 10.0000 EA Delivery: 24 FEB 2027 On or Before Destn: FB2029,HILL AFB UT 84056,49 ,84056-5713. Quantity: 10.00 Unit of Issue: EA PR Number(s): FD20202600487 Line Item: 0002 Data Description: Counterfeit Prevention Plan Quantity: 1.0000 LO Delivery: *30 Calendar Days *ARO Contract Destn: IAW1423,, , - . Quantity: 1.00 Unit of Issue: LO Duration of Contract Period: See Delivery Schedule Electronic procedure will be used for this solicitation.

Who won similar work

357 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (DLA Aviation), same NAICS 332994.

Single-winner award sizes (357): middle half $38K to $250K, median $91K; range $26K to $9.7M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
MARTIN MILITARY INC19$12.3MSep 29, 2026
KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC16$2.6MOct 19, 2026
HARTWELL CORPORATION · $TDG · $6.6B15$1.6MSep 10, 2026
LEIDOS, INC. · $LDOS · $15.3B11$979KAug 26, 2026
LARKOS PACKING AND DISTRIBUTION INC.9$2.6MAug 3, 2026
MIDWAY INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY INC.8$2.3MSep 28, 2026
BASIC RUBBER AND PLASTICS CO.7$1.5MOct 16, 2026
MHD-ROCKLAND INC.7$304KSep 1, 2026
EHB SUPPLY6$2.0MSep 15, 2025
DREAMFIND, INC.6$210KJun 17, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $TDG reported $6.6B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 357 past awards, $91K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K
  • $LDOS reported $15.3B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 357 past awards, $91K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • $319K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Armed Services, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Armed Services
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 2 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 3 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.