SolicitationPosted Oct 16, 2026·Responses due Nov 16, 2026

Naval Undersea Warfare Center Division Keyport, Washington

DLA Energy · DLA ENERGY AEROSPACE ENRGY-DLAE-M

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
325120
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPE60127Q0300
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
6830
Place
Keyport, WA, USA
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPE60127Q0300 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Oct 16, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Oct 31, 2026 to Dec 31, 2026, middle of the range Nov 20, 2026.
Measured from 56 past solicitations at Defense Logistics Agency with NAICS 325120 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Oct 16, 2026).
Responses are due Nov 16, 2026, so an award before then is unlikely; past cases include short solicitations.

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Notice to Quoters DESCRIPTION OF REQUIREMENTS The Defense Logistics Agency Energy (DLA Energy), as the Department of War (DoW) Integrated Material Manager (IMM) for Aerospace Energy products and related services, requires the delivery of Liquid Nitrogen to Keyport, WA into a Government-owned tank. The Contractor shall provide all products, materials, supplies, management, tools, equipment, transportation and labor necessary to deliver the product F.O.B. Destination to Keyport, WA. Product: Liquid Nitrogen (NSN 6830-01-644-2557), Grade B, shall meet the requirements of the most current version … (show all)

of CID A-A-59503. Product Quantity: Liquid Nitrogen Estimated 47 months Total Quantity: 196,000 Gallons (UG6) Associated Services: Expedited/Emergency Delivery, Detention Fee, Fill Line Restriction Orifice, Tank Hot Fill. Period of Performance: 11 Aug 2027 to 30 Jun 2031. Inspection: Origin Acceptance: Destination Delivery & Pricing: F.O.B. Destination Product Variation in Quantity: -10%/+10% Service Variation in Quantity: -0%/+0% TYPE OF CONTRACT. The Government intends to award a Simplified Indefinite-Delivery, Firm Fixed-Price Requirements type Contract for a 47-month period using Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) Part 12, Commercial Acquisition procedures. The Government shall have the right to extend the 47-month period of this contract for a maximum of 6 months in accordance with FAR 52.217-8 Option to Extend Services (NOV 1999) and 52.217-9 Option to Extend the Term of the Contract (MAR 2000). SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS. All quotes MUST consist of a price(s), technical capability statement, past performance and meet the terms and conditions of the solicitation to be considered for award. The following information and documents MUST be completed and submitted. Standard Form 1449: Page 1 complete blocks 17a, 30a, 30b and 30c. Technical Capability: Complete attachment �A1-Technical Capability Data Sheet� Past Performance: Complete attachment �A2-Contractor Performance Data Sheet� DLA Form 1889: Complete attachment �A5-QAP E33.10 Fillable Form� Price Quote: Complete attachment �A8-Schedule of Supplies Pricing Form Worksheet� Letter of Commitment: Required only for nonmanufacturers. Note: See Addendums to FAR 52.212-1 Instructions to Offerors � Commercial Products & Commercial Services (DEVIATION 2026-o0038) (FEB 2026) and FAR 52.212-2 Evaluation � Commercial Products & Commercial Services (DEVIATION 2026-o0038) (FEB 2026) for offer instructions and evaluation details. TAXES AND FEES Price shall not include any subcontractor prices or federal, state, or local taxes/fees from which the United States Government is exempt. EXCEPTIONS. Quoters are advised of the possibility that their quote may be found unacceptable if exceptions are taken to the solicitation requirements unless expressly approved by the Government. Clarification of Government requirements should be requested by the Quoter by submitting questions and/or recommended changes no later than 10 calendar days after issuance of the solicitation to Jasmine.Tellez@dla.mil and Jerome.Sonnier@dla.mil. PRE-AWARD SURVERY (PAS) & QUALITY ASSURANCE The Contracting Officer may request that the DLA Energy Region Quality Assurance (QAR) conduct a Pre-Award Survey (PAS). If requested, the quoter and its employees, including those at the fill point and/or production facility, shall be required to participate fully in the PAS process. The Contracting Officer may also require a Certificate of Analysis (COA) to verify specifications. The applicable C-QAPs and E-QAPs for A-A-59503 are attached as separate digitally signed PDF documents in A4-Quality Assurance Provisions (QAPs). QUESTIONS & ANSWER (Q&A) PERIOD A Q&A period is established from the issue date of the solicitation to 26 October 2026 3:00 PM Central Time (CT). All questions must be emailed to Jasmine.Tellez@dla.mil and Jerome.Sonnier@dla.mil. Answers will be consolidated, issued via an official amendment, and posted on Procurement Integrated Enterprise Environment (PIEE) Solicitation Module. Any questions not received by the referenced POC and/or before the deadline will not be considered or answered. QUOTE DUE DATE All quotes must be received no later than 16 November 2026 by 3:00 PM Central Time (CT). Quotes MUST be submitted via PIEE Solicitation Module. Any quote received after the closing date and time will be handled as �Late Submission� in accordance with FAR 52.212-1(c). PLACING ORDERS The Contractor shall use the DLA Internet Bid Board System (DIBBS) to received orders. Contractors must register in DIBBS to obtain a login account at https://www.dibbs.bsm.dla.mil/. The login account will allow a contractor to register a primary and alternate email address for notification. All contractors must have an active SAM account in https://sam.gov/ to register for DIBBS. POINT OF CONTACTS For any clarification, explanation, or additional information about this solicitation please contact via email: Jasmine Tellez, Contract Specialist at Jasmine.Tellez@dla.mil and Jerome Sonnier, Contracting Officer at Jerome.Sonnier@dla.mil.

Who won similar work

16 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (DLA Energy), same product/service code (PSC) 6830.

Single-winner award sizes (16): middle half $5.2M to $24.7M, median $18.2M; range $503K to $58.2M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
NRG BUSINESS MARKETING LLC3$53.7MJul 1, 2025
WGL ENERGY SERVICES, INC.2$116.4MNov 19, 2024
ENSPIRE ENERGY, LLC2$65.8MNov 20, 2024
SPRAGUE OPERATING RESOURCES LLC2$43.9MNov 19, 2024
SYMMETRY ENERGY SOLUTIONS LLC1$20.4MJul 1, 2025
PENN OAK SERVICES LLC1$9.7MJul 1, 2025
TIGER NATURAL GAS, INC.1$5.3MJul 1, 2025
IGI RESOURCES INC1$4.9MJul 1, 2025
GLOBAL GASES GROUP FZE Dubai ARE1$2.0MSep 15, 2025
AIRGAS USA LLC1$948KFeb 27, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.