SolicitationPosted Oct 15, 2026·Responses due Nov 10, 2026

Egyptian Navy Autonomous INTelligence System (AINTS) Platform Integration

NIWC (Naval Information Warfare) · NAVAL INFORMATION WARFARE SYSTEMS

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
334511
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
N0003926RE014
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
5810
Place
Not stated
Contact
Kristin White (kristin.l.white4.civ@us.navy.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation N0003926RE014 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Jul 31, 2026
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • Sep 17, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Oct 15, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Nov 22, 2026 to Jun 16, 2027, middle of the range Feb 11, 2027.
Measured from 162 past solicitations at Dept of the Navy with NAICS 334511 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Sep 17, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

The Naval Information Warfare Systems Command (NAVWAR) HQ, in support of the Program Executive Office (PEO) Command, Control, Communications, Computers, and Intelligence (C41) International Integration Program Office (PMW 740) is issuing this Request for Proposal (RFP) N0003926RE014 to procure Autonomous INTelligence System (AINTS) platforms and capabilities to enhance the operational system and mission for the Egyptian Navy (EN) per Foreign Military Sales (FMS) case EG-P-LGQ. The North American Industry Classification System (NAICS) Code assigned to this acquisition is 334511, Search, Detecti… (show all)

on, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing (size standard $10 million dollars).This is a new requirement to award a contract for the design, engineering, procurement, integration, testing, installation, training, and FSR services of the Egypt AINTS Platform Integration using full and open competition. The period of performance for this contract will be three (3) years. This contract will include Cost Plus Fixed Fee (CPFF) Line Item Numbers (CLINs) for labor, Cost-Reimbursement, non-fee bearing CLINs for travel/other direct costs (ODCs), and Firm-Fixed-Price CLINs for Material/Equipment/Spares. Contract award is estimated between June 2027 - June 2030. The Government will not pay for any effort expended in response to this notice. Any information submitted in response to this RFP will become property of the U.S. Government. All questions/comments are to be submitted in writing to Ms. Kristin White, Contracting Officer, at kristin.l.white4.civ@us.navy.mil and Ms. Kimberly Ellis, Contracts Specialist, at kimberly.a.ellis10.civ@us.navy.mil. The specific requirements for this RFP will include Controlled Unclassified Information (CUI) and will not be made publicly available. In order to obtain access to the CUI document (RFP Attachment 1-SOW), interested parties will need to submit a signed Company Non-Disclosure Agreement (NDA) for each prime/sub requiring access to the non-public document. If an Offeror has previously submitted an NDA for this procurement, a new NDA will not need to be re-submitted unless there are changes to the previous submission. Only one NDA per Company (Prime/Sub) is required at this time. Note: Please make sure your cage code is included and all sections of the NDA is completed in order to not cause a delay in receiving access. Currently the CUI Limited Dissemination Control List only allows for Department of Defense (DoD) and U.S. DoD Contractors only. Interested parties should submit the attached NDA to Kristin White at kristin.l.white4.civ@us.navy.mil and Kimberly Ellis at kimberly.a.ellis10.civ@us.navy.mil. To minimize the volume of individual submissions, interested parties shall designate a single Point of Contact to collect and submit the required NDAs for the Prime/Sub teaming to the Government on behalf of the Prime Company. Future information, if released, will be posted on the Solicitation module in the Procurement Integrated Enterprise Environment (PIEE) application and Contract Opportunities at https://sam.gov. Interested parties are solely responsible for monitoring these sites for additional information pertaining to this notice.

Who won similar work

3 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (NIWC (Naval Information Warfare)), same NAICS 334511.

Single-winner award sizes (3): middle half $8.7M to $79.0M, median $13.0M; range $4.4M to $145.0M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
Lockheed Martin Corporation · $LMT · $67.6B1$145.0MOct 7, 2026
LEIDOS, INC. · $LDOS · $15.3B1$13.0MNov 10, 2025
QUICKSET DEFENSE TECHNOLOGIES LLC1$4.4MJul 27, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $LMT reported $67.6B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 3 past awards, $13.0M, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K
  • $LDOS reported $15.3B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 3 past awards, $13.0M, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 3 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 1 of these past winners lobbied Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines since 2024 (9 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines job
  • $637K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Armed Services, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Armed Services
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 8 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 2 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 3 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.