Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Sep 3, 2026·Responses due Sep 10, 2026

Rota-rack

Army Mission and Installation Contracting Command (MICC) · W6QM MICC-FT DRUM

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
333922
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W911S226U4399
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
3910
Place
Not stated
Contact
Kyle Brown (kyle.a.brown1.civ@army.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W911S226U4399 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Sep 3, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Sep 29, 2026 to Nov 8, 2026, middle of the range Oct 15, 2026.
Measured from 1578 past solicitations at Dept of the Army that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Sep 3, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Rota-rack

Who won similar work

60 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Army Mission and Installation Contracting Command (MICC)), same industry group (NAICS 3339).

Single-winner award sizes (60): middle half $29K to $99K, median $47K; range $11K to $225K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
Aantilia LLC5$369KAug 18, 2025
AMERICAN MATERIAL HANDLING, INC.4$459KAug 26, 2025
FSR CONSULTING LLC4$178KSep 9, 2025
FEDERAL CONTRACTS LLC3$305KSep 9, 2025
RAMONNI, INC.3$52KSep 9, 2025
Earle Kinlaw & Associates, Inc.2$351KSep 9, 2025
GOVCREST INC2$229KAug 26, 2025
ATLANTA FORK LIFTS, INC.2$168KSep 9, 2025
ATLAS TOYOTA MATERIAL HANDLING, LLC2$98KAug 7, 2025
TAZA SUPPLIES INC2$36KMay 6, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards
  • Sep 9, 2025FEDERAL CONTRACTS LLC$199KACB TractorNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 9, 2025RAMONNI, INC.$11KTrailer - Deck OverNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 9, 2025T. J. SNOW COMPANY$30KRESISTANCE SPOT WELDERNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 9, 2025ATLANTA FORK LIFTS, INC.$48KForkliftNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 9, 2025FSR CONSULTING LLC$86KBelt LoaderNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 9, 2025RAMONNI, INC.$11KTrailer - Deck OverNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 9, 2025Earle Kinlaw & Associates, Inc.$176K12,000lb Telescopic HandlerNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 9, 2025ATLANTA FORK LIFTS, INC.$120KForkliftNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 9, 2025GLOBE TRAILER MANUFACTURING, INC$90KTrailerNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 9, 2025FEDERAL CONTRACTS LLC$60KNarrow-Aisle Reach TruckNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.