SolicitationPosted Jun 26, 2026·Responses due Jun 29, 2026

Replace and Upgrade RV Storage Lot

Air Force and Space Force · FA6648 482 LSS LGC

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
238990
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
KYJM23-9002
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
Z2LB
Place
Homestead, FL, USA
Contact
Not stated
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation KYJM23-9002 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jun 2, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 2, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 2, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 22, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 22, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 24, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 24, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 24, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 24, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 26, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Jul 27, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 27, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 27, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 28, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 21, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Jul 1, 2026 to Aug 25, 2026, middle of the range Jul 24, 2026.
Measured from 688 past solicitations at Dept of the Air Force that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Jun 2, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

15 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Air Force and Space Force), same product/service code (PSC) Z2LB.

Single-winner award sizes (15): middle half $1.7M to $49.5M, median $40.0M; range $129K to $132.7M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
ASPEN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY1$132.7MOct 6, 2026
THE OAK GROUP, INC.1$49.5MAug 28, 2025
KYLE CONTI CONSTRUCTION LLC1$49.5MAug 28, 2025
PAVING PLUS LLC1$49.5MAug 28, 2025
RANCO CONSTRUCTION INC1$49.5MAug 28, 2025
ROBERT NOGUERAS CONSTRUCTION LLC1$49.5MAug 28, 2025
See Complete List in the Attachment Scott AFB IL USA1$45.0MSep 15, 2025
TOP GUN CONTRACTING INC1$40.0MOct 1, 2026
NIPPO CORPORATION1$8.5MAug 26, 2026
CASCADE ENTERPRISES, INC1$4.0MJun 27, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Air Force, Dept of since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Air Force, Dept of job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.