Sources SoughtPosted Jun 9, 2026·Responses due Jun 25, 2026

F--Lake Berryessa East Side Road Seeding

Bureau of Reclamation · MP-REGIONAL OFFICE

Stage
Early notice (sources sought, presolicitation or special notice)
NAICS
115112
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
140R2026Q0094
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
F099
Place
Not stated
Contact
Lindner, Stephanie (stephanie_lindner@ios.doi.gov)
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 140R2026Q0094 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Jun 9, 2026 · this notice
    Sources Sought
Solicitation
  • Jul 23, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 15, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Sep 17, 2026
    Award Notice
    LANDOLOGY INC · $644K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Answer the notice: this is when the requirement can still be shaped.
  • Contact the contracting officer named on the notice.
  • Check who won similar work; they are the likely bidders.

What the notice says

The Contractor shall provide all labor, supervision, native seed, equipment, tools, and materials needed to conduct no-till seeding of approximately 383.8 acres across five paddocks.

Who won similar work

6 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Bureau of Reclamation), same product/service code (PSC) F099.

Single-winner award sizes (6): middle half $64K to $409K, median $234K; range $15K to $1.0M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
ALLRED RESTORATION, INC.2$810KSep 15, 2026
BIO-WEST INC1$1.0MJun 4, 2026
WATER RESOURCES, IDAHO DEPARTMENT OF 322 E FRONT ST STE 648 Boise ID 83702 USA1$72KSep 10, 2025
IDAHO POWER COMPANY · $IDA · $1.6B1$62KAug 19, 2026
Byrd Underground LLC1$15KJun 13, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $IDA reported $1.6B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 6 past awards, $234K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 5 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Bureau of Reclamation since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Bureau of Reclamation job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 0 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.