Special NoticePosted Sep 24, 2026

Air National Guard (ANG) Fiscal Year 2027 Planned Design and Construction Projects

National Guard Bureau · NATIONAL GUARD BUREAU

Stage
Early notice (sources sought, presolicitation or special notice)
NAICS
Not stated
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
None
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
Not stated
Place
VA, USA
Contact
Amanda Bogue, Contracting Officer (amanda.m.bogue.civ@army.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

This notice has no solicitation number, so earlier and later notices cannot be tied to it.

Early notice
  • Sep 24, 2026 · this notice
    Special Notice
Solicitation
None posted
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Nov 4, 2026 to Jan 28, 2027, middle of the range Nov 29, 2026.
Measured from 718 past early notices at Dept of the Army that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Sep 24, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Answer the notice: this is when the requirement can still be shaped.
  • Contact the contracting officer named on the notice.
  • Check who won similar work; they are the likely bidders.

What the notice says

This is an informational posting for Architect-Engineer (A-E) and Construction vendors interested in doing work with the Air National Guard (ANG). Attached is the Integrated Priority List (IPL) for construction projects and design requirements planned for award in Fiscal Year (FY) 2027. The list incorporates all National Guard Bureau (NGB) Military Construction (MILCON) and Facilities Sustainment, Restoration, and Modernization (FSRM) funded projects. This list does not include Installation/Base level funded projects. Procurement methods for each project is determined individually at the Insta… (show all)

llation/Base level. NGB is NOT requesting any information from interested vendors; this posting is for information only.

Who won similar work

3 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (National Guard Bureau), any industry: a loose match.

Loose match: same agency, any industry. Read the titles before treating these as competitors.

Single-winner award sizes (3): middle half $91K to $8.8M, median $99K; range $83K to $17.5M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
ZAYA BOUTIQUE & TINY TOTS LLC2$181KOct 16, 2026
SUSTECH LLC1$17.5MOct 16, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 2 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.