Award NoticePosted Sep 29, 2026

59--CIRCUIT CARD ASSEMB

Defense Logistics Agency · SPRMM1 DLA MECHANICSBURG

Stage
Awarded
NAICS
Not stated
Value
$1.2M
Solicitation
SPRMM126RGE46
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
5998
Place
Not stated
Contact
BRENDAN T. HEASLEY, ZIB1, PHONE (614)693-1611, EMAIL BRENDAN.1.HEASLEY@DLA.MIL (BRENDAN.1.HEASLEY@DLA.MIL)

No listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPRMM126RGE46 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Jun 5, 2026
    Sources Sought
    Open
  • Jun 18, 2026
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • Jul 21, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Sep 29, 2026 · this notice
    Award Notice
    KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC · $1.2M

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Note the winner and the end of the period of performance for the recompete.
  • Follow the agency to see the next notice for this work.

Who won similar work

92 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Defense Logistics Agency), same product/service code (PSC) 5998.

Single-winner award sizes (92): middle half $169K to $1.6M, median $722K; range $4K to $46.7M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
RAYTHEON COMPANY · $RTX · $68.9B10$131.1MSep 24, 2026
Lockheed Martin Corporation · $LMT · $67.6B8$10.3MJul 2, 2026
DRS NETWORK & IMAGING SYSTEMS LLC · $DRS · $2.8B8$2.8MAug 25, 2026
ELBITAMERICA, INC.6$5.9MJun 16, 2026
BAE Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration Inc.6$3.8MJun 22, 2026
LCL ELECTRONICS INC5$706KMay 18, 2026
TERADYNE, INC. · $TER · $2.7B3$34.3MMay 22, 2026
KEARFOTT CORP3$6.7MJul 29, 2026
MARVIN LAND SYSTEMS, INC.2$17.6MAug 11, 2026
MDF TECHNOLOGIES INC2$4.1MAug 26, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $RTX reported $68.9B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 92 past awards, $722K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K
  • $LMT reported $67.6B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 92 past awards, $722K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K
  • $DRS reported $2.8B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 92 past awards, $722K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K
  • $TER reported $2.7B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 92 past awards, $722K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • $798K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Armed Services, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Armed Services
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 4 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 14 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.