Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Jul 22, 2025·Original deadline passed (Aug 11). See latest amendment for current deadline.

S--Unarmed Security Guard Services, SAFR

National Park Service · PWR GOGA(86000)

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
561612
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
140P8625Q0024
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
S206
Place
Not stated
Contact
Rankin, Quinn (quinn_rankin@nps.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 140P8625Q0024 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jul 10, 2025
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 17, 2025
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 17, 2025
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 22, 2025 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
  • Sep 12, 2025
    Award Notice
    SUNLIFE CORPORATE HOUSING LLC · $530K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

This Amendment 0003 is to include Attachment 7 Questions & Answers (asked thus far) and Attachment 8 Site Visit Sign-In Sheet. No other changes have been made. This Amendment 0002 is to include the following: System updates may lag policy updates. The System for Award Management (SAM) may continue to require entities to complete representations based on provisions that are not included in agency solicitations, including 52.223-22, Public Disclosure of Greenhouse Gas Emissions and Reduction Goals - Representation, and paragraph (t) of 52.212-3, Offeror Representations and Certifications - Comme… (show all)

rcial Products and Commercial Services. Agencies will not consider or use these representations. Entities are not required to, nor are they able to, update their entity registration to remove these representations in SAM. No other changes have been made. Unarmed Security Guard Services, SAFR

Who won similar work

3 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (National Park Service), same NAICS 561612.

Single-winner award sizes (3): middle half $361K to $7.5M, median $698K; range $24K to $14.3M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
CHENEGA NASWIK INTERNATIONAL LLC1$14.3MJul 2, 2025
STERILECO LLC1$698KJan 31, 2025
COUNTY OF COOK 411 W 2ND ST Grand Marais MN 55604 USA1$24KMay 21, 2026

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Notices whose amount is a placeholder such as $999,999,999 are not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 3 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Natl Park Service (NPS) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Natl Park Service (NPS) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 15 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.