SolicitationPosted Jul 18, 2024·Original deadline passed (Jul 17). See latest amendment for current deadline.

W065--DME Services - IN & MI FCC - VISN 10

Veterans Affairs · 250-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 10 (36C250)

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
532283
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
36C25024R0036
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
W065
Place
Not stated
Contact
Andrea J McKinney (Andrea.McKinney@va.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 36C25024R0036 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • May 2, 2024
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • May 3, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • May 3, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • May 15, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 18, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 18, 2024 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
  • May 30, 2025
    Award Notice
    CALL YOUR ASSISTANT LLC · $3.4M
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

DME Services - IN & MI

Who won similar work

8 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (250-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 10 (36C250)), same product/service code (PSC) W065.

Single-winner award sizes (8): middle half $143K to $579K, median $494K; range $66K to $8.4M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
INSIGHT HEALTH CORP2$1.0MApr 20, 2026
BINSONS HOSPITAL SUPPLIES INC1$8.4MJun 13, 2025
HILL-ROM, INC.1$781KFeb 24, 2026
OLYMPUS AMERICA INC1$476KDec 3, 2024
JOHNSON CONTROLS, INC · $JCI · $24.4B1$166KAug 11, 2025
MPX SALES & SERVICE LLC1$75KJun 27, 2025
USA MOBILE MEDICAL LLC1$66KAug 1, 2025

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Investor context
  • $JCI reported $24.4B revenue (12 months to Mar 31, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 8 past awards, $494K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 7 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) job
  • $6K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Veterans' Affairs, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Veterans' Affairs
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 25 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 2 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.