Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Jul 28, 2026·Responses due Aug 6, 2026

U--Webinar 508 Support and Administration Support

Interior (all) · IBC ACQ SVCS DIRECTORATE (00004)

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
611710
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
140D0426Q0521
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
U009
Place
Not stated
Contact
Brewer, Robert (robert_brewer@ibc.doi.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 140D0426Q0521 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Jun 10, 2026
    Sources Sought
    Open
Solicitation
  • Jul 2, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 2, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 17, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 28, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
  • Sep 17, 2026
    Award Notice
    University of Illinois 809 S MARSHFIELD AVE M/C 551 1 CHICAGO IL 60612 USA · $340K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial products or commercial services prepared in accordance with RFO part 12. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation. Offers are being requested and a separate written solicitation will not be issued. Solicitation number 140D0426Q0521 is issued as a request for quotation (RFQ) for webinar 508 support services and webinar continuing educations services. See statement of work for full details. This acquisition is not set-aside for small business concerns. This solicitation incorporates provisions and clauses by reference. The full t… (show all)

ext of provisions and clauses may be accessed electronically at www.acquisition.gov. See the SF1449 for all details regarding this combined solicitation/synopsis.

Who won similar work

26 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Interior (all)), same product/service code (PSC) U009.

Single-winner award sizes (26): middle half $36K to $206K, median $98K; range $15K to $2.5M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
HOUSER STACY 11302 ROAD 29 Cortez CO 81321 USA3$431KSep 8, 2025
EMPOWER EDUCATIONAL CONSULTING LLC3$263KSep 15, 2025
NEW MEXICO EDUCATION CONTINUUM LTD.3$215KSep 17, 2026
WESTED 730 HARRISON ST FL 5 SAN FRANCISCO CA 94107 USA2$397KAug 24, 2026
HMH Education Company2$57KSep 3, 2025
FAST WOLF EDUCATIONAL CONSULTING SERVICES, LLC1$2.5MAug 26, 2025
Chatterbox Speech Therapy LLC1$829KSep 16, 2026
THE GLOCOMS GROUP INC1$535KMar 10, 2025
WOLFGUARD SOLUTIONS LLC1$370KAug 11, 2026
Katherine Arviso 3105 N HWY 371 Crownpoint NM 87313 USA1$260KMar 10, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Interior, Dept of (DOI) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Interior, Dept of (DOI) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 149 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.