SolicitationPosted Sep 22, 2025·Original deadline passed (Oct 20). See latest amendment for current deadline.

58--PROCESSOR,SIGNAL DA

DLA Aviation · DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
334290
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPRPA125QEP99
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
7G20
Place
Not stated
Contact
Telephone: 2157373996 (CARISSA.MADDALO@DLA.MIL)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPRPA125QEP99 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Sep 4, 2025
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • Sep 22, 2025 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
  • Aug 26, 2026
    Award Notice
    RAYTHEON COMPANY · $15.1M
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

ITEM UNIQUE IDENTIFICATION AND VALUATION (JAN 2023)|19|||||||||||||||||||| INSPECTION OF SUPPLIES--FIXED-PRICE (AUG 1996)|2||| HIGHER-LEVEL CONTRACT QUALITY REQUIREMENT|8|||X|ISO 9001 OR HIGHER||||| DESIRED AND REQUIRED TIME OF DELIVERY (JUNE 1997)|29|0001AA|89|365|0001AB|89|365|||||||||||||||||||||||| WIDE AREA WORKFLOW PAYMENT INSTRUCTIONS (JAN 2023)|16|INVOICE AND RECEIVING REPORT (COMBO)||TBD|SPRPA1|TBD|TBD|SEE SCHEDULE|TBD||||||||| NAVY USE OF ABILITYONE SUPPORT CONTRACTOR - RELEASE OF OFFEROR INFORMATION (3-18))|1|| VALUE ENGINEERING (JUN 2020)|3|||| INTEGRITY OF UNIT PRICES (NOV 2021)|1… (show all)

|| EQUAL OPPORTUNITY FOR VETERANS (JUN 2020)|4||||| WARRANTY OF SUPPLIES OF A NONCOMPLEX NATURE (JUN 2003)|6|1 YEAR|45 DAYS AFTER DETECTION OF DEFECT||||| SMALL BUSINESS SUBCONTRACTING PLAN (JAN 2025)|4||||| EQUAL OPPORTUITY FOR WORKERS WITH DISABILITIES (JUN 2020)|2||| TRANSPORTATION OF SUPPLIES BY SEA (OCT 2024)|2||| BUY AMERICAN-FREE TRADE AGREEMENTS-BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM-BASIC (FEB 2024)|11|||||||||||| REQUIREMENTS FOR CERTIFIED COST OR PRICING DATA AND DATA OTHER THAN CERTIFIED COST OR PRICING DATA --MODIFICATIONS (NOV 2021))|7|||||||| ALTERNATE A, ANNUAL REPRESENTATIONS AND CERTIFICATIONS (OCT 2024)|13|||||||||||||| BUY AMERICAN-FREE TRADE AGREEMENTS-BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM CERTIFICATE-BASIC (FEB 2024))|5|||||| BUY AMERICAN--BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM (FEB 2024)|1|| ROYALTY INFORMATION (APR 1984)|1|| ANNUAL REPRESENTATIONS AND CERTIFICATIONS (MAR 2025)(DEVIATION 2025-O0003 AND 2025-O0004))|12|334290|800||||||||||| FACSIMILE PROPOSALS (OCT 1997)|1|| REQUIREMENTS FOR SUBMISSION OF PROPOSALS VIA ELECTRONIC MEDIA (JAN 2018)|1|EMAIL| NOTICE OF PRIORITY RATING FOR NATIONAL DEFENSE, EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS, ANDENERGY PROGRAM USE (APR 2008))|2||X| REQUIREMENTS FOR CERTIFIED COST OR PRICING DATA AND DATA OTHER THAN CERTIFIEDCOST OR PRICING DATA (MAY 2024))|1|| This is a Critical Application Item (CAI). For items for which Government inspection and acceptance will be conducted at the source, DLAD clause 52.?-9004, Product Verification Testing, is incorporated by reference. DLAD clauses can be viewed at http://www.dla.mil/Acquisition/Pages/DLAD.aspx. As applicable, DFARS clause 252.242-7005, Contractor Business Systems, is incorporated by reference. Drawings are not available for this Request for Quote. Offerors are advised that offers received from sources which are not government-approved sources of supply will be deemed technically unacceptable, and therefore ineligible for award. Any distributors of approved sources MUST submit a copy of their authorized distributor letter, on the source letterhead, to the buyer point of contact indicated on the solicitation via email, at time of proposal submittal. All potential offers shall provide newly manufactured spares only. Refurbished, remanufactured, or repaired material will not be acceptable. Offers for such are ineligible for award. \

Who won similar work

17 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA), same product/service code (PSC) 7G20.

Single-winner award sizes (17): middle half $1.0M to $1.8M, median $1.4M; range $523K to $12.0M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
Sierra Nevada Company5$17.3MJul 17, 2026
MNEMONICS INC2$7.5MJun 2, 2026
ARGON ST, INC.1$7.9MJul 22, 2026
CTC ENTERPRISE VENTURES CORP1$1.8MNov 20, 2025
SCI TECHNOLOGY, INC · $SANM · $12.8B1$1.7MMay 4, 2026
valkyrie enterprises llc1$1.4MMar 11, 2026
RODELCO ELECTRONICS CORP1$1.2MJun 3, 2026
IRF - INTELLIGENT RF SOLUTIONS, LLC · $APH · $29.0B1$1.1MJan 16, 2026
Moog Military Aircraft LLC1$1.0MMay 4, 2026
Symetrics Industries, LLC1$638KMay 5, 2026

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Investor context
  • $SANM reported $12.8B revenue (12 months to Jun 27, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 17 past awards, $1.4M, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing
  • $APH reported $29.0B revenue (12 months to Jun 30, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 17 past awards, $1.4M, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards
  • Sep 1, 2026INTEGRATED PROCUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES$523K58--CONVERTER,FREQUENCYNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jul 22, 2026ARGON ST, INC.$7.9M58--PROCESSOR,SIGNAL DANo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jul 17, 2026Sierra Nevada Company$12.0M58--PROCESSOR,SIGNAL DANo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 3, 2026RODELCO ELECTRONICS CORP$1.2M58--RADIO UNITNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 2, 2026MNEMONICS INC$3.7M58--BLANKER,INTERFERENCNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • May 28, 2026MNEMONICS INC$3.7M58--BLANKER,INTERFERENCNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • May 5, 2026Symetrics Industries, LLC$638K58--CONVERTER,SIGNAL DAMateriality: <0.01% of $TDG revenue (Low) SEC
  • May 4, 2026SCI TECHNOLOGY, INC$1.7M58--MONITOR,AUDIO FREQUMateriality: 0.01% of $SANM revenue (Low) SEC
  • May 4, 2026Moog Military Aircraft LLC$1.0M58--INDICATOR,OPERATIONMateriality: 0.02% of $MOG-A revenue (Low) SEC
  • Mar 24, 2026Sierra Nevada Company$1.5M58--CONVERTER,VIDEONo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 2 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.