SolicitationPosted Apr 27, 2026·Responses due May 7, 2026

S208--Facility Pressure Washing

Veterans Affairs · 248-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 8 (36C248)

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
561790
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
36C24826Q0599
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
S208
Place
Not stated
Contact
William S Penhallegon (William.Penhallegon@va.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 36C24826Q0599 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Apr 27, 2026
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
  • Apr 28, 2026
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • Apr 27, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Apr 28, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • May 4, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • May 27, 2026
    Award Notice
    LC3 Solutions, Limited · $45K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

The Bay Pines VA Healthcare System at 10000 Bay Pines Blvd. Bay Pines, FL 33744, has a requirement for Facility Pressure Washing for a period of a base year and four (4) one-year options. All vendors must be properly registered in the System Award Management database (SAM), SBA Veteran Small Business Certification (VetCert) if applicable, and SBA Small Business Search (SBS) if applicable. Price quotes shall include the Unique Entity Identifier (UEI) Number, Veteran Small Business Certification (VetCert), Small Business Status, a copy of a price list or any other supporting information for the … (show all)

price submitted, and any items identified in ADDENDUM to FAR 52.212-1 Instructions to Offerors. The associated North American Industrial Classification System (NAICS) code for this procurement is 561790 (Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings) with a small business size standard of $9.0 Million. All responsible sources may submit a quotation, bid, or proposal, as appropriate, which will be considered by the agency. The solicitation will be available on or about April 27, 2026 and will be distributed solely through the SAMs website (www.SAM.gov). The anticipated date for receipt of quotes is on or about May 7, 2026, with responses due to William Penhallegon at William.penhallegon@va.gov.

Who won similar work

3 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (248-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 8 (36C248)), same product/service code (PSC) S208.

Single-winner award sizes (3): middle half $56K to $390K, median $94K; range $18K to $686K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
Omniscape Solutions LLC2$704KJan 30, 2026
CSP MGT LLC1$94KOct 3, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 2 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 25 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.