Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted May 20, 2026·Original deadline passed (May 29). See latest amendment for current deadline.

FCC Yazoo City FY 26 4th Qtr Quarterly Subsistence

Bureau of Prisons · FCC YAZOO CITY

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
311999
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
RFQP03152600004
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
8945
Place
Yazoo City, MS, USA
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation RFQP03152600004 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • May 8, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • May 13, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • May 20, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
  • May 20, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Aug 24, 2026
    Award Notice
    SHAVER FOODS LLC · $176K
    Open
  • Aug 24, 2026
    Award Notice
    JNS FOODS LLC · $79K
    Open
  • Aug 24, 2026
    Award Notice
    MINA HOLDINGS LLC · $37K
    Open
  • Aug 24, 2026
    Award Notice
    NATIONAL FOOD GROUP INC · $60K
    Open
  • Aug 24, 2026
    Award Notice
    THE SMOOTH SAILING GROUP LLC · $73K
    Open
  • Aug 24, 2026
    Award Notice
    HIGHLAND WHOLESALE FOODS, INC. · $15K
    Open
  • Aug 24, 2026
    Award Notice
    C.J. Foods, Inc. · $55K
    Open
  • Aug 24, 2026
    Award Notice
    NORTH STAR IMPORTS, LLC · $139K
    Open
  • Aug 24, 2026
    Award Notice
    Matts Trading Inc · $158K
    Open
  • Aug 24, 2026
    Award Notice
    APEX FOOD GROUP, LLC · $26K
    Open
  • Aug 24, 2026
    Award Notice
    East Baking Company · $188K
    Open
  • Aug 24, 2026
    Award Notice
    THE B2G GROUP CORP. · $118K
    Open
  • Aug 24, 2026
    Award Notice
    FOODS GALORE INC · $20K
    Open
  • Aug 24, 2026
    Award Notice
    RAINMAKER, INC. · $25K
    Open
  • Aug 24, 2026
    Award Notice
    PUEBLO TRADING CO INC · $76K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

59 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (FCC YAZOO CITY), same product/service code (PSC) 8945 and NAICS 311999.

Single-winner award sizes (59): middle half $21K to $92K, median $36K; range $10K to $209K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
SHAVER FOODS LLC5$681KMay 13, 2026
East Baking Company5$526KMay 11, 2026
JNS FOODS LLC4$198KJul 7, 2025
RAINMAKER, INC.4$159KMay 13, 2026
L.A. FOODS, LLC3$238KJul 7, 2025
NORTH STAR IMPORTS, LLC3$191KMay 13, 2026
Matts Trading Inc3$187KMay 11, 2026
BIG DADDY FOODS, INC3$168KJul 7, 2025
ADVANCED COMMODITIES, INC.3$80KMay 11, 2026
NATIONAL FOOD GROUP INC3$53KMay 11, 2026

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Bureau of Prisons (BOP) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Bureau of Prisons (BOP) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 1 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.