Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted May 22, 2026·Original deadline passed (May 28). See latest amendment for current deadline.

Provide Head Trailers to Support P226

NAVFAC (Naval Facilities Engineering) · NAVFACSYSCOM MID-ATLANTIC

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
562991
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
N4008526Q0004
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
W085
Place
Cherry Point, NC, USA
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation N4008526Q0004 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Mar 30, 2026
    Sources Sought
    View
Solicitation
  • May 15, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    View
  • May 18, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    View
  • May 22, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
  • Jun 30, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    View
  • Jun 30, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    View
Award
Not yet. Expected award: Any day (median passed). Typical range Jul 2, 2026 to Dec 22, 2026; middle Aug 27, 2026.
Measured from 4480 past solicitations at Dept of the Navy that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from May 15, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

16 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (NAVFAC (Naval Facilities Engineering)), same industry group (NAICS 5629).

Single-winner award sizes (16): middle half $433K to $14.6M, median $3.7M; range $52K to $95.0M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
CAPE-APTIM JV1, LLC1$95.0MJan 29, 2026
ENSAFE INC1$49.0MMar 17, 2025
KEMRON ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES, INC.1$49.0MMay 29, 2025
EA ENGINEERING, SCIENCE, AND TECHNOLOGY, INC.1$45.0MJul 31, 2025
SDC TIDEWATER JV, LLC1$4.5MOct 24, 2024
MEADOWS CMPG, INC.1$4.5MJun 3, 2025
J & J ENTERPRISES OF SUFFOLK CORP.1$4.4MFeb 12, 2025
CCI Construction and Utility Services, LLC1$3.8MApr 2, 2026
PI3E JV LLP1$3.6MNov 4, 2024
LUCIANOS EXCAVATION INC1$2.5MMay 20, 2026

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Notices whose amount is a placeholder such as $999,999,999 are not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.