Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Aug 17, 2026·Responses due Sep 9, 2026

Repair A Avenue at Building 300

DLA Distribution · DLA DISTRIBUTION

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
237310
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SP330026Q0247
Set-aside
SBA Certified Women-Owned Small Business (WOSB) Program Set-Aside (FAR 19.15)
PSC
Y1LB
Place
Not stated
Contact
PAUL HOLBERT (paul.holbert@dla.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SP330026Q0247 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Aug 17, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
  • Sep 2, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 3, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 9, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 11, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Sep 29, 2026
    Award Notice
    AMB CONTRACTING LLC · $369K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Solicitation number SP330026Q0247 is issued as a quotation RFQ, for all necessary labor, material and equipment to Repair A Avenue at Building 300. This acquisition is set-aside for Woman-Owned Small Business WOSB concerns. NAICS Code: 237310. The Small Business Size Standard is 45M dollars. To prevent award delays, please confirm that 237310 is listed as a primary NAICS code in your Representations and Certifications.

Who won similar work

231 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (DLA Distribution), any industry: a loose match.

Loose match: same agency, any industry. Read the titles before treating these as competitors.

Single-winner award sizes (223): middle half $34K to $450K, median $107K; range $8K to $220.7M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
LASER PLUS IMAGING, LLC8$344KSep 30, 2026
REDLANDS MANUFACTURING CO LLC6$2.3MSep 8, 2026
GIGA, INC.5$155KJul 1, 2026
K5 DEFENSE LLC4$95KAug 6, 2026
BABINGTON TECHNOLOGY, INCORPORATED3$1.3MJul 30, 2026
CB CONSTRUCTION SERVICES, INC3$717KSep 22, 2026
UNITY TECHNOLOGIES CORP3$608KJul 22, 2026
VISTA MACHINES INC3$271KSep 30, 2026
MEAK SOLUTIONS LLC. Mentor OH 44060 USA3$112KAug 19, 2026
C2G, LTD2$15.8MMar 17, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.