Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Jul 29, 2026·Responses due Aug 10, 2026

10--CHUTE,AMMUNITION

DLA Land and Maritime · DLA LAND AND MARITIME

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
332994
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPE7L126T891G
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
10
Place
Not stated
Contact
Not stated
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPE7L126T891G in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jul 29, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Aug 16, 2026 to Sep 24, 2026, middle of the range Aug 27, 2026.
Measured from 2319 past solicitations at Defense Logistics Agency with NAICS 332994 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Jul 29, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

1983 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (DLA Land and Maritime), same product/service code (PSC) 10.

Single-winner award sizes (1981): middle half $42K to $250K, median $85K; range $15K to $106.0M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
General Dynamics-Ots, Inc. · $GD · $42.3B84$17.0MSep 16, 2026
Nobles Worldwide, Inc. · $DCO · $757.0M78$11.1MSep 22, 2026
STATZ CORP50$5.0MSep 15, 2026
TRI-TECHNOLOGIES INC.46$10.3MSep 22, 2026
INTEGRATED PROCUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES46$6.1MAug 19, 2026
ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.44$48.7MAug 25, 2026
FN AMERICA LLC39$49.6MAug 26, 2026
PIONEER INDUSTRIES, LLC · $HEI · $3.0B35$7.0MSep 2, 2026
M. G. SUBER & ASSOCIATES LLC35$4.6MSep 16, 2026
KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC32$7.7MSep 1, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $GD reported $42.3B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 1981 past awards, $85K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K
  • $DCO reported $757.0M revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 1981 past awards, $85K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K
  • $HEI reported $3.0B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 1981 past awards, $85K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • $399K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Armed Services, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Armed Services
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 3 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 4 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.