SolicitationPosted Jun 24, 2026·Responses due Jul 15, 2026

Repair of Radar Receiver for the AEWS Program NSN 5840011540006

Air Force and Space Force · FA8250 AFSC PZAAA

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
811210
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
FA825026Q0468
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
J059
Place
Not stated
Contact
Nick Standiford (nicholas.standiford@us.af.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation FA825026Q0468 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • May 13, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 24, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Jul 16, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 23, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Jun 15, 2026 to Jul 14, 2026, middle of the range Jul 2, 2026.
Measured from 37 past solicitations at Dept of the Air Force with NAICS 811210 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from May 13, 2026).
Responses are due Jul 15, 2026, so an award before then is unlikely; past cases include short solicitations.

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

This update is to extend the solicitation to 15 JUL 2026 and dissolve the small business set aside. This is now full and open compeitition. Please review the Performance Work Statement (PWS) for details. ****The contractor is required to have a CMMC Level 2 (SELF) to be considered during evaluations of this requirement. Please provide the CMMC UID when responding to this solicitation**** NOTE: It is the responsibility of the offeror to ensure their proposal has been successfully emailed to the Primary Contact of this contract opportunity. After sending an email with your proposal please send a… (show all)

nother email with no attachments to verify the Primary Contact received your proposal. Please review all documents thoroughly. If there are any questions please don't hesitate to email the Primary Contact. PR Number(s): FD20202600468 Line Item: 0001 NSN: 5840011540006QX RECEIVER,RADAR P/N: 7326440, P/N: 7326440G001, P/N: 7326440G1, P/N: R-2195/FPS-117, Description: AMPLIFY, DETECT AND PROCESS ECHOES FROM RADAR TRANSMISSION Supp. Description: ELECTRONICS, ELECTRICAL Quantity: 32.0000 EA Applicable to: None Delivery: *30 Days *ARO After Receipt of Carcass Destn: PLANT,, , . Quantity: 32.00 Unit of Issue: EA PR Number(s): FD20202600468 Line Item: 0002 NSN: 5840011540006QX RECEIVER,RADAR P/N: 7326440, P/N: 7326440G001, P/N: 7326440G1, P/N: R-2195/FPS-117, Description: AMPLIFY, DETECT AND PROCESS ECHOES FROM RADAR TRANSMISSION Supp. Description: ELECTRONICS, ELECTRICAL Quantity: 32.0000 EA Applicable to: None Delivery: *120 Days *ARO After Completion of Study Destn: SW3114,TOBYHANNA PA 18466-5059,PA ,18466-5059. Quantity: 32.00 Unit of Issue: EA PR Number(s): FD20202600468 Line Item: 0003 Data Description: IAW DD Form 1423-1 Data Item No. A001, A002, A003 CAV-AF Quantity: 1.0000 EA Delivery: *24 Hours *ARO Following a supply or maintenance transaction Destn: FB2029,HILL AFB UT 84056,UT ,84056-4056. Quantity: 1.00 Unit of Issue: EA PR Number(s): FD20202600468 Line Item: 0004 Data Description: IAW DD Form 1423-1 Data Item No. B001 RIIR Quantity: 3.0000 EA Delivery: *7 Calendar Days *ARO After completion of the contract Destn: FY2073,HILL AFB UT 84056-5820,UT ,84056-5820. Quantity: 3.00 Unit of Issue: EA PR Number(s): FD20202600468 Line Item: 0005 Data Description: IAW DD Form 1423-1 Data Item No. C001 CPP Quantity: 3.0000 EA Delivery: *30 Calendar Days *ARO After contract award Destn: FY2073,HILL AFB UT 84056-5820,UT ,84056-5820. Quantity: 3.00 Unit of Issue: EA Electronic procedure will be used for this solicitation.

Who won similar work

8 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (FA8250 AFSC PZAAA), same product/service code (PSC) J059 and NAICS 811210.

Single-winner award sizes (8): middle half $247K to $1.2M, median $815K; range $32K to $10.0M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
LINMARR ASSOCIATES, INC.3$2.2MJul 21, 2025
Princetel, Inc1$10.0MFeb 19, 2025
CALIBER SALES ENGINEERING INC.1$968KAug 19, 2026
APPLIED SYSTEMS ENGINEERING INC1$939KApr 27, 2026
TELECOMMUNICATION SUPPORT SERVICES, INC.1$690KJun 3, 2026
X Technologies Inc1$32KFeb 11, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 6 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Air Force, Dept of since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Air Force, Dept of job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.