SolicitationPosted Jan 29, 2026·Responses due Feb 11, 2026

R--TEPS III for NRLFO AMO-P/AMO-S ESH Support

Energy · NNSA NAVAL REACTORS LAB FLD OFFICE

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
541611
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
89233026QNR000049
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
R499
Place
Not stated
Contact
Cetnarowski, Ryan T. (ryan.cetnarowski@unnpp.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 89233026QNR000049 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jan 27, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jan 29, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jan 29, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
  • Mar 6, 2026
    Award Notice
    VECTOR RESOURCE INC · $595K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Amendment 2 - Correcting issue in STRIPES Contracting System by attaching the revised task order from Amendment 1 reflecting the corrected revised dates for questions and quotes to the solicitation. Amendment 1 - updated task order language in section 11.4 to reflect revised due-dates for questions and quotes Naval Reactors Laboratory Field Office (NRLFO) Office of the Assistant Manager for Operations � Schenectady (OAMO-S) and Assistant Manager for Operations � Pittsburgh (OAMO-P) Environmental Safety and Health (ESH) Please note, this Request for Quote is directed only to the Department of E… (show all)

nergy (DOE), National Nuclear Security Administration�s (NNSA) Enterprise-Wide Technical and Engineering, and Programmatic Services III (TEPS III) Blanket Purchase Agreement (BPA) holders

Who won similar work

7 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (NNSA NAVAL REACTORS LAB FLD OFFICE), same product/service code (PSC) R499 and NAICS 541611.

Single-winner award sizes (7): middle half $237K to $287K, median $242K; range $162K to $495K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
VECTOR RESOURCE INC3$735KJun 17, 2026
MAS CONSULTANTS & POINT SIX INC.2$481KSep 19, 2025
MELE ASSOCIATES INC1$495KFeb 11, 2025
CENPEC, LLC1$236KSep 15, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 4 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Energy, Dept of since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Energy, Dept of job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 76 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.