Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Jul 23, 2026·Responses due Aug 6, 2026

3825--Lawn Sweeper Replacement

Veterans Affairs · NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 23 (36C263)

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
333112
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
36C26326Q0947
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
3825
Place
Not stated
Contact
Justin Erdley (Justin.Erdley@va.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 36C26326Q0947 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jul 23, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
  • Jul 23, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Aug 14, 2026
    Award Notice
    DAVIS EQUIPMENT CORPORATION · $61K
    Open
  • Aug 14, 2026
    Award Notice
    DAVIS EQUIPMENT CORPORATION · $61K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

NCO 23 Contracting office has a requirement for Brand Name or Equal Smithco Lawn Sweeper for the VA Black Hills Health Care System. Total Small Business Set-Aside SAP procedures LPTA Evaluation see provision 52.212-2 for details � FOR CONSIDERATION ALL QUESTIONS MUST BE RECEIVED 72 HOURS BEFORE DATE STIPULATED IN BLOCK 8 OF THE SF1449 FORM. EMAIL ALL QUESTIONS AND RESPONSES TO JUSTIN.ERDLEY@VA.GOV SIGN SF1449 AND RETURN ALL PAGES WITH OFFER SUBMISSION. � ALL OFFERS SHALL BE SUBMITTED ELECTRONICALLY VIA EMAIL TO JUSTIN.ERDLEY@VA.GOV.

Who won similar work

4 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 23 (36C263)), same NAICS 333112.

Single-winner award sizes (4): middle half $31K to $93K, median $58K; range $28K to $121K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
AMIGO IMPLEMENT COMPANY1$121KMay 20, 2026
BRAVO23 INC1$84KSep 2, 2026
BRAVO, INC. · $CCZ · $121.6B1$32KSep 9, 2026
HESTON GROUP LLC1$28KJan 7, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $CCZ reported $121.6B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 4 past awards, $58K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 4 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) job
  • $131K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Veterans' Affairs, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Veterans' Affairs
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 25 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.