SolicitationPosted May 14, 2026·Original deadline passed (Jun 15). See latest amendment for current deadline.

Roofing Maintenance and Repairs

NAVSEA, naval shipyards and surface/undersea warfare centers · NSWC PHILADELPHIA DIV

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
238160
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
N6449826R0510
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
Y1HB
Place
Not stated
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation N6449826R0510 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Nov 4, 2025
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
  • Nov 4, 2025
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • May 14, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Jun 5, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 11, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Jul 29, 2026
    Award Notice
    GREEN BUILD USA LLC · $10.9M
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

12 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (NAVSEA, naval shipyards and surface/undersea warfare centers), same product/service code (PSC) Y1HB.

Single-winner award sizes (12): middle half $133K to $733K, median $406K; range $63K to $2.3M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
Fiber Business Solutions Group Inc2$654KMay 8, 2026
ARK CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT LLC1$2.3MSep 23, 2025
AMERISTAR CONTRACTING GROUP, INC.1$1.8MSep 29, 2025
COMPASS 360 SOLUTIONS LLC1$990KDec 11, 2025
J G M PROPERTY GROUP, INC.1$648KAug 1, 2025
RIGGS DISTLER & COMPANY · $CTRI · $3.4B1$406KApr 8, 2025
PRECISION MECHANICAL SERVICES, LLC1$405KAug 8, 2025
OPTIMA 360 JV LLC1$325KJul 21, 2025
CLIPPER PIPE & SERVICE INC1$149KAug 24, 2026
TJS GROUP, LLC1$74KJul 14, 2025

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Notices whose amount is a placeholder such as $999,999,999 are not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Investor context
  • $CTRI reported $3.4B revenue (12 months to Jun 28, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 12 past awards, $406K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.