Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Oct 8, 2026·Responses due Nov 6, 2026

RFQ: Start a 100 MB commercial circuit Intra-SWA.

Defense Information Systems Agency · DISA/DITCO EUROPE

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
517111
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
HC102126QA068
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
DG11
Place
Not stated
Contact
Brett Kaufman (brett.m.kaufman.civ@mail.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation HC102126QA068 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Oct 8, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Nov 16, 2026 to Jan 2, 2027, middle of the range Dec 1, 2026.
Measured from 520 past solicitations at Defense Information Systems Agency (Disa) with NAICS 517111 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Oct 8, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Solicitation number HC102126QA068 is issued as a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for a 100 MB commercial circuit intra-SWA. This is a restricted access requirement; attachments will be made available only to entities registered under the appropriate NAICS codes. Access requests must include the requestor's UEI or CAGE code for verification purposes; any requests submitted without this identifying information will be rejected. Telecommunication Providers (TPs) must have a current DITCO Basic Agreement (BA) signed by both the Government and the Contractor prior to submitting any quotes. This is a co… (show all)

mbined synopsis/solicitation for commercial products or commercial services prepared in accordance with FAR Part 12. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation. Offers are being requested and a separate written solicitation will not be issued. This acquisition is not set-aside for small business concerns. This solicitation incorporates provisions and clauses by reference. The Revolutionary Federal Acquisition Regulation Overhaul (RFO) was used for this solicitation; the full text of all provisions and clauses may be accessed electronically at https://www.acquisition.gov/far-overhaul. In addition, any deviations may be accessed electronically at https://www.acq.osd.mil/dpap/dars/dfars_far_overhaul_class_deviations.html. All quoted prices shall be identified by Monthly Recurring Charge (MRC), Non-Recurring Charge (NRC), and any tiered pricing for additional service months, as applicable. The requested service date and acceptance criteria are outlined in the attached solicitation. TPs must comply with the terms and conditions as specified in the attached solicitation. The Lowest Price Technically Acceptable (LPTA) source selection process will be used for evaluation purposes. Instructions and evaluation criteria can be found in the corresponding DITCO Additional Telecommunications Text (DATT) of the attached solicitation.

Who won similar work

178 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DISA/DITCO EUROPE), same product/service code (PSC) DG11 and NAICS 517111.

Single-winner award sizes (176): middle half $75K to $278K, median $122K; range $10K to $4.5M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
Vodafone Enterprise Germany GmbH35$5.3MSep 29, 2026
Combridge SRL31$4.4MSep 2, 2026
British Telecommunications Public Limited Company16$7.1MAug 14, 2026
Telecom Italia SpA14$816KSep 1, 2026
BT Federal Inc13$2.6MJan 29, 2026
GTT GLOBAL TELECOM GOVERNMENT SERVICES, LLC5$12.8MApr 1, 2026
QUALITYNET GENERAL TRADING AND CONTRACTING COMPANY5$7.2MJun 30, 2026
Reti Telematiche Italiane SpA5$748K + 1 sharedJan 28, 2026
TURK TELEKOMUNIKASYON A S4$3.4MJun 23, 2026
BAHRAIN TELECOMMUNICATIONS COMPANY (BATELCO) B.S.C.4$2.9MJul 28, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Information Systems Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Information Systems Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.