SolicitationPosted Sep 1, 2026·Responses due Sep 9, 2026

6520--FY26: Dental Delivery System

Veterans Affairs · 248-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 8 (36C248)

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
339114
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
36C24826Q1151
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
6520
Place
Not stated
Contact
Jessica M. Kiser (Jessica.Kiser@va.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 36C24826Q1151 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Aug 18, 2026
    Sources Sought
    Open
  • Sep 1, 2026
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • Sep 1, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Sep 19, 2026 to Oct 11, 2026, middle of the range Sep 28, 2026.
Measured from 45 past solicitations at Veterans Affairs, Department of with NAICS 339114 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Sep 1, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

SOLICTATION NOTICE: The Department of Veterans (VA), Veterans Integrated Service Network (VISN) 8, Network Contracting Office (NCO) 8, intends to solicit and award a firm-fixed price purchase order for a Brand Name A-DEC Dental Delivery System for the VA Caribbean Healthcare System (VACHS), located at 10 Casia Street, San Juan, Puerto Rico 00921. This requirement will be advertised as a Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned Small Business (SDVOB) set-aside on or before 09/02/2026. The contractor awarded this requirement shall provide the equipment, delivery and installation of Dental Delivery Systems… (show all)

to the VACHS Dental Services. The required delivery timeframe is 120 days or sooner after receipt of order. The primary North American Industry Classification System (NAICS) code for this acquisition is 339114, Dental Equipment and Supplies Manufacturing, with a size standard of 750 employees. The solicitation will incorporate provisions and clauses in effect through Federal Acquisition Circular (FAC) 2026-01, dated 03/13/2026. No hard copy solicitation will be issued. To be eligible for award, prospective offerors must be registered in the System for Award Management (SAM) at: https://sam.gov/content/home. Point of Contact: Jessica Kiser, Email: jessica.kiser@va.gov. All quoters are advised that any questions must be submitted in writing via email to Jessica Kiser, at jessica.kiser@va.gov no later than September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM, Eastern Standard Time (EST). All quoters are advised that offer due date is September 9, 2026, at 4:00 PM EST.

Who won similar work

5 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (248-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 8 (36C248)), same product/service code (PSC) 6520 and NAICS 339114.

Single-winner award sizes (5): middle half $52K to $159K, median $54K; range $45K to $942K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
PROALLIANCE CORP1$942KJul 18, 2025
FIDELIS SUSTAINABILITY DISTRIBUTION LLC1$159KSep 15, 2026
AB MARTIN SERVICES INC1$54KAug 19, 2026
ZYRIS, INC.1$52KJun 23, 2026
FIDELIS HEALTHCARE LLC1$45KApr 24, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 5 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 25 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.