SolicitationPosted Feb 24, 2026·Responses due Mar 4, 2026

Y1AZ--Renovate 6B for Outpatient Mental Health Project 526-19-122

Veterans Affairs · 242-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 02 (36C242)

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
236220
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
36C24226B0002
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
Y1AZ
Place
Not stated
Contact
Patricia Cordero (Patricia.Cordero@va.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 36C24226B0002 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Oct 20, 2025
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • Jan 14, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jan 14, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Feb 9, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Feb 24, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
  • May 21, 2026
    Award Notice
    J & J MECHANICAL AND CONSTRUCTION GROUP LLC · $14.7M
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Page 2 of 2 THIS IS AMENDMENT A0002 TO IFB 36C24226B0002 RENOVATE 6B FOR OUTPATIENT MENTAL HEALTH This amendment provides the following notification: Based on persistent, severe weather conditions, a bid extension has been granted for this solicitation: The Bid Opening date is now March 4,2026 at 2PM EST. No emailed bids will be accepted for this solicitation. Please follow the instructions on the solicitation SF 1442 accordingly. Also, this amendment confirms that bids will only be accepted from firms who attended the mandatory site visit held on 1/21/2026 at 10AM. Thank you for your interest… (show all)

in this solicitation. Pat

Who won similar work

38 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (242-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 02 (36C242)), same NAICS 236220.

Single-winner award sizes (38): middle half $313K to $2.5M, median $836K; range $39K to $45.6M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
F & C GROUP JV LLC4$11.1MMay 21, 2026
TACTICAL CONSTRUCTION, INC4$10.3MMay 21, 2026
SERVIAM CONSTRUCTION LLC3$18.2MMar 18, 2026
IRON SWORD ENTERPRISES, LLC3$8.2MMar 30, 2026
J & J MECHANICAL AND CONSTRUCTION GROUP LLC3$1.4MSep 22, 2026
Frontline Group LLC · $FRO2$2.2MJun 16, 2026
JETEX MECHANICAL, LLC2$999KMar 11, 2026
NORTHERN DREAMS CONSTRUCTION, INC2$299KFeb 24, 2026
Amerifield JV LLC1$45.6MAug 28, 2025
CDEEM CO ORLANDO 32825 FLK1$22.9MMay 1, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 25 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.