Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Jul 17, 2026·Responses due Jul 27, 2026

CCTV, IDS, and ACS Maintenance Services for DFAS Indianapolis, IN

Department of Defense (all) · DEFENSE FINANCE AND ACCOUNTING SVC

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
561621
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
HQ042326QE076
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
J063
Place
Columbus, OH, USA
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation HQ042326QE076 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jul 17, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
  • Jul 27, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 27, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 8, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 8, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 8, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Aug 29, 2026 to Sep 30, 2026, middle of the range Sep 15, 2026.
Measured from 14 past solicitations at Defense Finance and Accounting Service (Dfas) that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Jul 17, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

52 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Department of Defense (all)), same product/service code (PSC) J063.

Single-winner award sizes (52): middle half $71K to $329K, median $138K; range $566 to $27.1M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
ADVANTOR SYSTEMS II LLC · $VVX · $4.0B4$354KSep 8, 2026
LOW VOLTAGE WIRING LTD3$5.0MJul 17, 2026
HQE SYSTEMS, INC.2$1.1MAug 25, 2025
JOHNSON CONTROLS SECURITY SOLUTIONS LLC2$677KNov 24, 2025
SECURADYNE SYSTEMS INTERMEDIATE LLC2$534KSep 30, 2026
NASATKA BARRIER, INCORPORATED2$399KSep 15, 2025
SECURITY ENGINEERING OF PENSACOLA INC2$213KJan 16, 2026
TROFHOLZ TECHNOLOGIES, INC.1$27.1MJan 23, 2026
LITTLE RIVER GOVERNMENT CONTRACTING, LLC1$3.5MJul 24, 2025
J2 ASSOCIATES, LLC1$3.1MMar 17, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $VVX reported $4.0B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 52 past awards, $138K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 1 of these past winners lobbied Defense, Dept of (DOD) or Office of the Secretary of Defense or Joint Chiefs of Staff since 2024 (2 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense, Dept of (DOD) or Office of the Secretary of Defense or Joint Chiefs of Staff job
  • $11K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Armed Services, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Armed Services
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 6 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 2 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.