SolicitationPosted Aug 7, 2026·Responses due Aug 26, 2026

GUAM ARMY NATIONAL GUARD RECRUITING and RETENTION BATTALION ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT SUPPORT SERVICES

Army · W7QP USPFO ACTIVITY GU ARNG

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
561110
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W911YU26QA013
Set-aside
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned Small Business (SDVOSB) Set-Aside (FAR 19.14)
PSC
R699
Place
Not stated
Contact
Joseph Mafnas (joseph.s.mafnas.civ@army.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W911YU26QA013 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Aug 7, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Aug 13, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 13, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 21, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Sep 8, 2026
    Award Notice
    ROCKGLADE GOVERNMENT SOLUTIONS, LLC · $370K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

GUARNG RRB ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANTSECTION A: GENERAL INSTRUCTIONSIMPORTANT NOTICE TO OFFEROR(S)Funds are presently available for this effort. The Government reserves the right to cancel this Request for Quotations (RFQ), either before or after the closing date. In the event the Government cancels this RFQ, the Government has no obligation to reimburse an Offeror for any costs incurred in the preparation of its quotation. FAR 52.212-1 Instructions to Offerors--Commercial Products and Commercial Services (July 1, 2026)The RFQ FAR provision at 52.212-1 applies to this acquisition, and a successf… (show all)

ul Offeror must address all items within this section. A Single Award, Firm-Fixed-Price (FFP) contract is anticipated to be awarded through the procedures of FAR Subsection 16.202. Quotations shall be evaluated utilizing the Lowest Price Technically Acceptable (LPTA) process. Award will be made to the lowest-priced, technically acceptable quotation that complies with all RFQ requirements. This procurement is a 100% Total Set-Aside for Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned Small Businesses (SDVOSB). To be considered for award, Offerors must be officially certified as an SDVOSB by the Small Business Administration (SBA) at the exact time of quotation submission. The North American Industry Classification System (NAICS) code for this acquisition is 561110 (Office Administrative Services), with an associated small business size standard of $12.5 Million. As a critical requirement, Offerors must ensure their System for Award Management (SAM) registration is active, complete, and accurately updated in accordance with FAR 52.219-1 at the exact time of quotation submission. The Contractor shall provide all personnel, equipment, tools, materials, supervision, and quality control necessary, except as specified in Paragraph 3.0 as Government-Furnished, to perform Administrative Assistant Services, as defined in this PWS.Quotations are due Thursday, August 27, 2026, at 1:00 PM ChST. All quotations must be submitted electronically via the Procurement Integrated Enterprise Environment (PIEE) Solicitation Module. All Requests for Information (RFIs) regarding this RFQ shall be submitted in writing via email to ng. gu.guarng.list.uspfo-purchasing-and-contracting@army.mil. All RFIs are due Wednesday, August 19, 2026, by 1:00 PM ChST. The Government is not obligated to provide responses to questions submitted by Offerors after this deadline. Offerors must click PIEE solicitation module link below.

Who won similar work

36 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Army), same product/service code (PSC) R699.

Single-winner award sizes (36): middle half $143K to $1.0M, median $280K; range $27K to $7.3M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
JP LOGISTICS & CONSULTING, LLC2$14.0MSep 12, 2026
Human Domain Solutions, Llc2$176KJun 16, 2026
CHENEGA NASWIK INTERNATIONAL LLC1$6.0MApr 1, 2025
T47 INTERNATIONAL, INC.1$4.4MJun 17, 2025
Free State Associates LLC1$3.2MSep 24, 2025
ESSA TECHNOLOGIES LTD1$2.1MFeb 26, 2026
BFRENCH CONSULTING LLC1$1.2MJan 28, 2026
EASTER SEALS ALABAMA, INC.1$1.2MSep 16, 2025
The Siegel Group LLC1$1.1MMay 30, 2025
AGEISS INC1$1000KSep 26, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.