SolicitationPosted Oct 16, 2025·Original deadline passed (Nov 17). See latest amendment for current deadline.

Network Integration Engineering Facility (NIEF) Engineering Services

NIWC (Naval Information Warfare) · NIWC PACIFIC

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
541330
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
N6600126R0008
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
J059
Place
Not stated
Contact
Aica Dizon (aica.m.dizon.civ@us.navy.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation N6600126R0008 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Oct 16, 2025 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Oct 21, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Nov 5, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Jul 6, 2026
    Award Notice
    NOBLIS MSD LLC · $309.0M
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

The Department of the Navy, Naval Information Warfare Center (NIWC) Pacific, Codes 42150 Network Integration Engineering Facility (NIEF) and 42190 Command, Control, Communications, Computer, and Intelligence (C4I) Pre-Installation Test and Checkout (PITCO), have a requirement to provide program management, basic research, end-to-end system design, prototype development, systems engineering, integration, Environmental Qualification Testing (EQT), production, software loading, Government Acceptance Testing (GAT)/PITCO, deployment, and life cycle support of Command, Control, Communications, Compu… (show all)

ter, Intelligence, Surveillance, and Reconnaissance (C4ISR) systems. The NAICS code for this procurement is 541330 with a size standard of $47 (millions of dollars). *Note: The deadline for submission of questions is 28 October 2025 at 14:30 PDT. The proposal deadline is 17 November 2025 at 14:30 PST.

Who won similar work

6 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (NIWC PACIFIC), same NAICS 541330.

Single-winner award sizes (6): middle half $4.6M to $25.0M, median $14.0M; range $1.1M to $5.9B.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
COLSA CORP1$5.9BMay 12, 2026
PERATON INC.1$27.3MAug 14, 2025
GREENSEA SYSTEMS, INC.1$18.2MJun 29, 2026
SOLUTIONS71, LLC1$9.9MJul 24, 2025
NOBLIS MSD LLC1$2.8MAug 10, 2026
TECHNOLOGY UNLIMITED GROUP 1885 SEFTON PL STE 100 SAN DIEGO 92107 USA1$1.1MOct 24, 2025

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 6 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.