SolicitationPosted Sep 3, 2026·Responses due Aug 19, 2026

Rockwell BOA Order for AS_PAMA

NAVSEA, naval shipyards and surface/undersea warfare centers · NSWC PHILADELPHIA DIV

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
513210
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
N6449826FX168
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
7E20
Place
Cleveland, OH, USA
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation N6449826FX168 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Sep 3, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Sep 3, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Oct 15, 2026
    Award Notice
    Rockwell Automation Inc. · $41K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

20 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (NAVSEA, naval shipyards and surface/undersea warfare centers), same product/service code (PSC) 7E20.

Single-winner award sizes (20): middle half $97K to $237K, median $135K; range $22K to $1.1M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
Rockwell Automation Inc. · $ROK · $9.0B14$3.0MSep 1, 2026
ATP GOV, LLC2$1.2MOct 7, 2026
APPLIED CONTROLS INC1$871KMay 27, 2025
UNITY GLOBAL TRADING LLC1$125KJun 2, 2026
USCOMPUTERS INC1$29KJun 16, 2026
GOOGOZ.COM, INC.1$22KApr 2, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $ROK reported $9.0B revenue (12 months to Jun 30, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 20 past awards, $135K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards
  • Oct 7, 2026ATP GOV, LLC$95KNon-NMCI Computers and HardwareNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 16, 2026ATP GOV, LLC$1.1MAward Notice to ATP GOV LCC for HPE Computers ServersNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 1, 2026Rockwell Automation Inc.$44KRockwell BOA Order for DRADiS SESPMateriality: <0.01% of $ROK revenue (Low) SEC
  • Sep 1, 2026Rockwell Automation Inc.$138KRockwell BOA Order for PACSMateriality: <0.01% of $ROK revenue (Low) SEC
  • Sep 1, 2026Rockwell Automation Inc.$898KRockwell BOA Order for LHD 8-MRGMateriality: 0.01% of $ROK revenue (Low) SEC
  • Sep 1, 2026Rockwell Automation Inc.$132KRockwell BOA Order for LCS PLCs & Door SensorsMateriality: <0.01% of $ROK revenue (Low) SEC
  • Sep 1, 2026Rockwell Automation Inc.$204KRockwell BOA Order for DDG51 Dev Lab StandupMateriality: <0.01% of $ROK revenue (Low) SEC
  • Sep 1, 2026Rockwell Automation Inc.$72KRockwell BOA Order for LHD 8 MRG Lab MaterialMateriality: <0.01% of $ROK revenue (Low) SEC
  • Jun 16, 2026USCOMPUTERS INC$29KLarge Commercial Display MonitorsNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 2, 2026UNITY GLOBAL TRADING LLC$125KKontron Processor, Elma Chassis, Chassis NRE, and SWIFT PMCNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 6 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 3 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.