Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Jun 18, 2026·Original deadline passed (Jul 2). See latest amendment for current deadline.

EE-26008-6J Traffic Study for Multiple Intersections

Army Mission and Installation Contracting Command (MICC) · W6QM MICC-FT DRUM

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
541330
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W911S226RA011
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
C1LB
Place
Not stated
Contact
Lyndsie Hall (lyndsie.j.hall.civ@army.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W911S226RA011 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jun 18, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
  • Jun 30, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Aug 31, 2026
    Award Notice
    QUINLIVAN PIERIK & KRAUSE - ARCHITECTS/ENGINEERS LLP · $147K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

The Mission and Installation Contracting Command ? Fort Drum is procuring Architect?Engineer (A E) Design Services for a Traffic Study at Multiple Intersections, Fort Drum NY. This procurement is conducted under the Brooks Architect?Engineer Act (40 U.S.C. 1102) and FAR Subpart 36.102, which require that A E contracts be negotiated on the basis of demonstrated competence and qualifications for the required professional services. The selected A-E firm will perform traffic studies at two intersections within the cantonment of Fort Drum, NY that have had traffic issues. The first intersection is … (show all)

Chapel Drive and Iraqi Freedom Drive. The second intersection is Munns Corner Road and FOB Shank Road. The traffic studies will include a recommended solution for each intersection that will assist the DPW in selecting a path forward to correct the traffic issues.

Who won similar work

4 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (W6QM MICC-FT DRUM), same NAICS 541330.

Single-winner award sizes (4): middle half $1.2M to $17.6M, median $8.8M; range $199K to $21.8M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
ZAPATA Black & Veatch JV, LLC1$21.8MSep 23, 2026
APEX ENGINEERING PLLC1$16.2MAug 26, 2026
MILLER-REMICK - MICHAEL BAKER INTERNATIONAL JV Cherry Hill NJ 08034 USA1$1.5MDec 6, 2024
ABOVE GROUP INC.1$199KAug 21, 2026

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 4 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.