Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Oct 4, 2026·Responses due Oct 13, 2026

66--VISCOMETER,TUBE TYPE

DLA Troop Support · DLA TROOP SUPPORT

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
334519
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPE2DH27T0064
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
66
Place
Not stated
Contact
Questions regarding this solicitation should be emailed to the buyer listed in block 5 of the solicitation document which can be found under the Additional Information link. If the Additional Information link does not work, please go to https://www.dibbs.bsm.dla.mil/Solicitations/ and type the solicitation number in the Global Search box. (DibbsBSM@dla.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPE2DH27T0064 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Oct 4, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Oct 19, 2026 to Dec 22, 2026, middle of the range Nov 7, 2026.
Measured from 1633 past solicitations at Defense Logistics Agency with NAICS 334519 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Oct 4, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Proposed procurement for NSN 6630015002511 VISCOMETER,TUBE TYPE: Line 0001 Qty 1 UI EA Deliver To: USS WARRIOR MCM 10 By: 0005 DAYS ADO Approved source is 0B0Z3 TCV214MK. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.

Who won similar work

9 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DLA TROOP SUPPORT), same product/service code (PSC) 66 and NAICS 334519.

Single-winner award sizes (9): middle half $28K to $47K, median $35K; range $25K to $68K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
BROMINE SYSTEMS INC2$71KAug 19, 2026
SEILER INSTRUMENT AND MANUFACTURING COMPANY, INCORPORATED1$68KApr 24, 2026
TREADWELL CORPORATION (DELAWARE)1$50KApr 21, 2026
HABCO INDUSTRIES LLC1$47KJul 31, 2025
DELA TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION1$32KNov 12, 2024
R & M GOVERNMENT SERVICES INC1$28KDec 17, 2024
KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC1$26KFeb 18, 2026
SZY HOLDINGS, LLC1$25KAug 26, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards
  • Aug 19, 2026BROMINE SYSTEMS INC$35K66--TESTER,WATERNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Apr 24, 2026SEILER INSTRUMENT AND MANUFACTURING COMPANY, INCORPORATED$68K66--SUPPORT,COLLIMATOR,No listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Apr 21, 2026TREADWELL CORPORATION (DELAWARE)$50K66--DETECTOR,AIR,ELECTRNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Feb 18, 2026KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC$26K66--REGULATOR,OXYGEN PRNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 26, 2025SZY HOLDINGS, LLC$25K66--COLORIMETER,PHOTOELNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jul 31, 2025HABCO INDUSTRIES LLC$47K66--TEST SET,WATER TURBNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Dec 19, 2024BROMINE SYSTEMS INC$36K66--TESTER,WATERNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Dec 17, 2024R & M GOVERNMENT SERVICES INC$28K66--REGULATOR,OXYGEN PRNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Nov 12, 2024DELA TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION$32K66--TRIPOD,SURVEYINGNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.