SolicitationPosted Aug 21, 2026·Responses due Sep 3, 2026

Barkley Dam Spillway Machinery Painting

Army Corps of Engineers · W072 ENDIST NASHVILLE

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
238320
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W912P526BA003
Set-aside
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned Small Business (SDVOSB) Set-Aside (FAR 19.14)
PSC
Y1QA
Place
Not stated
Contact
Kenyanna Jennings (kenyanna.l.jennings@usace.army.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W912P526BA003 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Jun 11, 2026
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • Jul 23, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 23, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 21, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Aug 24, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 24, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 31, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Sep 15, 2026
    Award Notice
    Ozark TIC JV, LLC. 3067 S WESTWOOD BLVD POPLAR BLUFF 63901 USA · $3.3M
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

AMENDMENT W912P526BA003001 EXTENDS BID DUE DATE TO 3 SEPTEMBER 2026 AT 1:00PM CENTRAL DAYLIGHT TIME. BID OPENING IS SCHEDULED ON 3 SEPTEMBER 2026 AT 1:30PM (SEE SECTION 00 21 13). THIS AMENDMENT PROVIDES THE SITE VISIT SIGN-IN SHEET, AND ANSWERS TO THE BIDDER INQUIRES RECEIVED FROM INDUSTRY. AMENDMENT 0002 WILL BE POSTED NEXT WEEK WITH REVISED DOCUMENTS REFERENCED IN AMENDMENT 0001. THIS SOLICITATION IS FOR A FIRM-FIXED PRICE CONSTRUCTION CONTRACT FOR BARKLEY SPILLWAY GATE MACHINERY PAINTING AT BARKLEY DAM. THIS IS A SDVOSB SET-ASIDE IN ACCORDANCE WITH RFO 19.106-2. THE DOCUMENTS DESCRIBING TH… (show all)

IS REQUIREMENT ARE PROVIDED BY ATTACHMENT AND ARE LISTED IN RFO DFARS CLAUSE 252.236-7001 DFARS CD 2026-O00019, CONTAINED HEREIN. CONTRACTORS MUST REGISTER AND COMPLETE THE REPRESENTATION AND CERTIFICATION REQUIREMENTS IN THE SYSTEM FOR AWARD MANAGMENT SAM DATABASE AVAILABLE. PLEASE ENSURE YOUR ANNUAL SAM REGISTRATION IS CURRENT. OFFERORS MUST COMPLY WITH THE REQUIREMENTS OF RFO 52.204-7, AND RFO 52.232-33, AND ANY OTHER REPRESENTATION AND CERTIFICATION REQUIREMENTS IN THIS SOLICITATION THROUGH SAM.NOTE - SAM IS COMPLETELY FREE OF CHARE FOR BOTH REGISTRANTS AND USERS. THE GOVERNMENT WILL NOT REIMBURSE OFFERORS FOR ANY EFFORT EXPENDED IN RESPONDING TO THIS IFB. TECHNICAL INQUIRIES AND QUESTIONS RELATING TO THE PROPOSAL PROCEDURES OR BONDS ARE TO BE SUBMITTED VIA BIDDER INQUIRY IN PROJNET. PLEASE SEE SECTION 00 21 13, PROJNET INSTRUCTIONS OFFERORS QUESTIONS AND COMMENTS FOR FURTHERINSTRUCTIONS.

Who won similar work

110 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Army Corps of Engineers), same product/service code (PSC) Y1QA.

Single-winner award sizes (110): middle half $70K to $1.3M, median $198K; range $14K to $131.9M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
IBS L.L.C Cromwell CT 06416 USA5$577KJun 15, 2026
MILL BROOK FARMS, LLC5$266KSep 9, 2026
JP SOLUTION LLC4$1.1MJul 7, 2026
QUODDY BUILDERS LLC3$490KJul 22, 2026
MICK'S GENERAL CONTRACTING LLC3$336KJul 7, 2026
BRN GROUP LLC3$181KAug 27, 2026
GENERAL CONSTRUCTORS INC.2$74.8MAug 10, 2026
THREE OAKS CONSTRUCTION, INC2$7.6MAug 10, 2026
GALE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY2$5.3MJan 21, 2026
ENVIROLOGICS INC2$1.5MSep 26, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.