SolicitationPosted Jun 18, 2026·Original deadline passed (Aug 7). See latest amendment for current deadline.

Conversion Kit

DLA Land and Maritime · DLA LAND WARREN

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
336390
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPRDL1-26-R-0119
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
2815
Place
Not stated
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPRDL1-26-R-0119 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Jun 2, 2026
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • Jun 18, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Aug 7, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Expected award: Any day (median passed). Typical range Jul 5, 2026 to Jul 30, 2026; middle Jul 13, 2026.
Measured from 2754 past solicitations at Defense Logistics Agency with NAICS 336390 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Jun 18, 2026).
Responses are due Aug 7, 2026, so an award before then is unlikely; past cases include short solicitations.

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

58 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (DLA Land and Maritime), same product/service code (PSC) 2815.

Single-winner award sizes (58): middle half $303K to $5.3M, median $1.3M; range $41K to $57.6M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
OSHKOSH DEFENSE LLC12$63.6MApr 15, 2026
AM GENERAL LLC6$58.5MSep 17, 2026
EOS INC5$9.5MJun 5, 2026
CATERPILLAR INC · $CAT · $74.7B4$30.8MNov 4, 2025
TECMOTIV (USA), INC.4$3.1MSep 11, 2026
PERIPARTS GROUP INC3$6.4MAug 7, 2026
JLG INDUSTRIES, INC.2$5.7MApr 15, 2025
MELTON SALES & SERVICE Columbus NJ 08022 USA2$1.1MJul 11, 2025
THE W.W. WILLIAMS COMPANY2$563KMay 20, 2026
MTP DRIVETRAIN SERVICES, L.L.C.2$481KJun 1, 2026

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Investor context
  • $CAT reported $74.7B revenue (12 months to Jun 30, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 58 past awards, $1.3M, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • $83K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Armed Services, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Armed Services
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.