SolicitationPosted Aug 19, 2026·Responses due Sep 21, 2026

49--LOAD BOX, IN REPAIR/MODIFICATION OF

NAVSUP (Naval Supply Systems Command) · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
332710
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
N0038325QTP67
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
4920
Place
Not stated
Contact
Electronic Mail: TAYLOR.M.WEIDMAN2.CIV@US.NAVY.MIL (TAYLOR.M.WEIDMAN2.CIV@US.NAVY.MIL)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation N0038325QTP67 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Aug 19, 2026
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • Aug 19, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 19, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Oct 17, 2026 to Mar 9, 2027, middle of the range Nov 11, 2026.
Measured from 54 past solicitations at Dept of the Navy with NAICS 332710 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Aug 19, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

CONTACT INFORMATION|4|N793.15|T83|N/A|TAYLOR.M.WEIDMAN2.CIV@US.NAVY.MIL| ITEM UNIQUE IDENTIFICATION AND VALUATION (JAN 2023)|19|||||||||||||||||||| HIGHER-LEVEL CONTRACT QUALITY REQUIREMENT|8|X|||||||| WIDE AREA WORKFLOW PAYMENT INSTRUCTIONS (JAN 2023)|16|INVOICE AND RECEIVING REPORTS (COMBO)||N/A|T83|N/A|N/A|N/A|N/A||||||||| NAVY USE OF ABILITYONE SUPPORT CONTRACTOR - RELEASE OF OFFEROR INFORMATION (3-18))|1|| WARRANTY OF SUPPLIES OF A NONCOMPLEX NATURE (JUN 2003)|6|1 YEAR AFTER DATE OF DELIVERY|45 DAYS AFTER DISCOVERY OF DEFECT||||| EQUAL OPPORTUITY FOR WORKERS WITH DISABILITIES (JUN 2020)|2… (show all)

||| BUY AMERICAN-FREE TRADE AGREEMENTS-BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM-BASIC (FEB 2024)|11|||||||||||| LIMITATIONS ON PASS-THROUGH CHARGES (JUN 2020)|1|| ALTERNATE A, ANNUAL REPRESENTATIONS AND CERTIFICATIONS (OCT 2024)|13|||||||||||||| BUY AMERICAN-FREE TRADE AGREEMENTS-BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM CERTIFICATE-BASIC (FEB 2024))|5|||||| BUY AMERICAN--BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM (FEB 2024)|1|| ROYALTY INFORMATION (APR 1984)|1|| ANNUAL REPRESENTATIONS AND CERTIFICATIONS (MAR 2025)(DEVIATION 2025-O0003 AND 2025-O0004))|12|334419|750||||||||||| NOTICE OF PRIORITY RATING FOR NATIONAL DEFENSE, EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS, ANDENERGY PROGRAM USE (APR 2008))|2||X| The purpose of this amendment is to incorporate the following contractual changes: 1. The due date of this solicitation is hereby extended to 21 SEPT 2026. 2. All other terms and conditions remain the same. \ The purpose of this amendment is to incorporate the following contractual changes: 1. PD NR N0038325U1201 is hereby addded to the solicitation. 2. The total quantity of this solicitation is 3 units. 3. All other terms and conditions remain the same. \ This is a REPAIR requirement for the items listed in this solicitation. All contractual documents (i.e. contracts, purchase orders, task orders, delivery orders and modifications) related to the instant procurement are considered to be "issued" by the Government when copies are either deposited in the mail, transmitted by facsimile, or sent by other electronic commerce methods, such as email. The Government's acceptance of the contractor's proposal constitutes bilateral agreement to "issue" contractual documents as detailed herein. Estimated RTAT for this requirement is 90 days. Note: The RTAT will result in an enforceable delivery date unless covered by an excusable or Government delay. Your RTAT shall include the time to repair the carcass to "A" condition and packaging/shipment back to the Navy. \

Who won similar work

11 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT), same product/service code (PSC) 4920.

Single-winner award sizes (11): middle half $351K to $1.1M, median $511K; range $257K to $9.4M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
COLLINS ELBIT VISION SYSTEMS, LLC3$13.7MOct 6, 2026
Concepts NREC, LLC2$705KFeb 19, 2026
GROUP FOUR TRANSDUCERS INC1$1.1MApr 16, 2025
TELEDYNE DEFENSE ELECTRONICS, LLC1$896KNov 15, 2025
Rolls-Royce Corporation1$511KJun 10, 2025
SIKORSKY AIRCRAFT CORPORATION · $LMT · $67.6B1$350KDec 18, 2024
ARGON ST, INC.1$300KAug 21, 2025
HAMILTON SUNDSTRAND CORPORATION · $RTX · $68.9B1$257KJan 30, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $LMT reported $67.6B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 11 past awards, $511K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K
  • $RTX reported $68.9B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 11 past awards, $511K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 1 of these past winners lobbied Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines since 2024 (9 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines job
  • $704K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Armed Services, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Armed Services
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 8 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 2 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 5 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.