SolicitationPosted Feb 26, 2026·Responses due Feb 26, 2026

70--DISPLAY UNIT

DLA Aviation · DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
333998
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPRPA125QEQ24
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
7E20
Place
Not stated
Contact
Telephone: 2157377175 (ALEIDA.MARTE@DLA.MIL)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPRPA125QEQ24 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Sep 11, 2025
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
  • Feb 26, 2026
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • Feb 26, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
  • Mar 31, 2026
    Award Notice
    BAE Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration Inc. · $2.4M
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

HIGHER-LEVEL CONTRACT QUALITY REQUIREMENT (FEB 1999) (NAVICP REVIEW FEB 1999)|1|ISO9001 or any other higher level contract quality requirements included in theTDP| INSPECTION OF SUPPLIES--FIXED-PRICE (AUG 1996)|2||| HIGHER-LEVEL CONTRACT QUALITY REQUIREMENT|8|||X|AS/EN/JISQ 9100 or equivalent||||| INSPECTION AND ACCEPTANCE OF SUPPLIES|26||||||||||||||||||||||||||| WIDE AREA WORKFLOW PAYMENT INSTRUCTIONS (JAN 2023)|16|INVOICE AND RECEIVING REPORTS (combo)|INVOICE 2in1|TBD|SPRPA1|TBD|TBD|SEE SCHEDULE|TBD|TBD|TBD|TBD|||||| VALUE ENGINEERING (JUN 2020)|3|||| INTEGRITY OF UNIT PRICES (NOV 2021)|1||… (show all)

EQUAL OPPORTUNITY FOR VETERANS (JUN 2020)|4||||| WARRANTY OF SUPPLIES OF A NONCOMPLEX NATURE (JUN 2003)|6|12 MONTHS |45 DAYS AFTER DISCOVERY OF DEFECT||||| WARRANTY OF DATA - BASIC (MAR 2014)|2||| SMALL BUSINESS SUBCONTRACTING PLAN (JAN 2025)|4||||| EQUAL OPPORTUITY FOR WORKERS WITH DISABILITIES (JUN 2020)|2||| TRANSPORTATION OF SUPPLIES BY SEA (OCT 2024)|2||| ESTIMATE OF PERCENTAGE OF RECOVERED MATERIAL CONTENT FOR EPA DESIGNATED PRODUCTS (MAY 2008))|1|| REQUIREMENTS FOR CERTIFIED COST OR PRICING DATA AND DATA OTHER THAN CERTIFIED COST OR PRICING DATA --MODIFICATIONS (NOV 2021))|7|||||||| CONTRACT TERMS AND CONDITIONS REQUIRED TO IMPLEMENT STATUTES OR EXECUTIVEORDERS--COMMERCIAL PRODUCTS AND COMMERCIAL SERVICES (MAR 2025)(DEVIATION 2025-O|81|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||| CUTIVE ORDERS--COMMERCIAL PRODUCTS AND COMMERCIAL SERVICES (MAR 2025)(DEVIATION|16||||||||||||||||| SERVICES (MAR 2025)(DEVIATION 2025-O0003 AND 2025-O0004))|3|||| BUY AMERICAN--BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM (FEB 2024)|1|| ANNUAL REPRESENTATIONS AND CERTIFICATIONS (MAR 2025)(DEVIATION 2025-O0003 AND 2025-O0004))|12|334111|1250||||||||||| COST ACCOUNTING STANDARD NOTICES AND CERTIFICATION (DEVIATION 2018-O0015)(MAY 2018))|1|| FACSIMILE PROPOSALS (OCT 1997)|1|| NOTICE OF PRIORITY RATING FOR NATIONAL DEFENSE, EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS, ANDENERGY PROGRAM USE (APR 2008))|2||X| REQUIREMENTS FOR CERTIFIED COST OR PRICING DATA AND DATA OTHER THAN CERTIFIEDCOST OR PRICING DATA (MAY 2024))|1|| EVALUATION--COMMERCIAL PRODUCTS AND COMMERCIAL SERVICES (NOV 2021)|4||||| The purpose of this amendment is to incorporate the following: 1. PD NUMBERS QUANTITY N0038325X1443 47 UNITS PKSE544248W003 1 UNIT PKSE5443380002 6 UNITS 2. THE NEW TOTAL QUANTITY FOR THIS SOLICITATION IS 54 UNITS. 3. ALL TERMS AND CONDITIONS REMAIN UNCHANGED. \ This Solicitation is being issued under the Emergency Acquisition Flexibilities Authority (EAF), formally known as the Special Emergency Procurement Acquisition Authority (SEPA). This is a Critical Application Item (CAI). For New Unused stock from the OEM, Offerors are advised that offers received from sources which are not government-approved sources of supply will be deemed technically unacceptable, and therefore ineligible for award. Any distributors of approved source(s) MUST submit a copy of their authorized distributor letter, on the source's letterhead, to the buyer point of contact indicated onthe solicitation via email, at time of proposal submittal. For stock that is not New Unused from the OEM, this item can be procured only from suppliers who provide FAA-Certified parts which possess an FAA AuthorizedRelease Certificate, FAA Form 8130-3 Airworthy Approval Tag. \ SEE SECTION F OF THIS SOLICITATION FOR TRANSPORTATION INFORMATION

Who won similar work

8 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA), same product/service code (PSC) 7E20.

Single-winner award sizes (8): middle half $655K to $5.4M, median $2.0M; range $41K to $15.8M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
General Micro Systems, Inc2$2.9MJan 31, 2026
BAE Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration Inc.2$1.8MSep 30, 2026
Moog Military Aircraft LLC · $MOG-A · $4.3B1$15.8MSep 18, 2026
Acron Aviation, Inc.1$6.8MJul 28, 2026
FRONTIER ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS CORP1$5.0MJan 12, 2026
KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC1$652KJul 8, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $MOG-A reported $4.3B revenue (12 months to Jun 27, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 8 past awards, $2.0M, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 6 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.