Sources SoughtPosted Sep 29, 2026·Original deadline passed (Oct 5). See latest amendment for current deadline.

Z--Bowling Center Maintenance

Interior (all) · IBC ACQ SVCS DIRECTORATE (00004)

Stage
Early notice (sources sought, presolicitation or special notice)
NAICS
713950
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
140D0426Q0916
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
Z1PA
Place
Not stated
Contact
Pabbi, Harinder (HARINDER_PABBI@IBC.DOI.GOV)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 140D0426Q0916 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Sep 29, 2026 · this notice
    Sources Sought
Solicitation
None posted
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Dec 15, 2026 to Apr 29, 2027, middle of the range Feb 3, 2027.
Measured from 56 past early notices at Departmental Offices that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Sep 29, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Answer the notice: this is when the requirement can still be shaped.
  • Contact the contracting officer named on the notice.
  • Check who won similar work; they are the likely bidders.

What the notice says

The Contractor will provide weekly preventive maintenance and repairs for all bowling equipment at AFRH'G. All work must follow manufacturer specifications, including corrections required after annual lane inspections within 24 hours. The Contractor must manage and use Government�provided repair parts first, coordinating inventory and purchasing with the COR. On�site service includes routine maintenance, special event support, and scheduled training. The Contractor will oversee scheduling, records, quality control, and required reporting while complying with AFRH�G business hours and safety gu… (show all)

idelines

Who won similar work

3 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Interior (all)), same product/service code (PSC) Z1PA.

Single-winner award sizes (3): middle half $119K to $269K, median $189K; range $50K to $350K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
STORM WATER CONSTRUCTION, INC1$350KJul 20, 2026
GROUNDBREAKING EXCAVATION LLC1$189KSep 3, 2025
ADVANCED TRAIL SERVICES LLC1$50KSep 25, 2026

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Notices whose amount is a placeholder such as $999,999,999 are not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 3 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Interior, Dept of (DOI) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Interior, Dept of (DOI) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 150 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.