SolicitationPosted Jul 22, 2026·Original deadline passed (Jul 22). See latest amendment for current deadline.

Audio/Visual Repair and Replacement

NAVSUP (Naval Supply Systems Command) · NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR NORFOLK

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
541519
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
N0018926QW278
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
5895
Place
Great Lakes, IL, USA
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation N0018926QW278 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jul 20, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 22, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Jul 22, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Expected award: Any day (median passed). Typical range Aug 6, 2026 to Aug 20, 2026; middle Aug 10, 2026.
Measured from 10 past solicitations at Dept of the Navy with NAICS 541519 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Jul 20, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

20 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (NAVSUP (Naval Supply Systems Command)), same NAICS 541519.

Single-winner award sizes (20): middle half $148K to $877K, median $339K; range $17K to $3.6M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
AFFIGENT, LLC2$5.0MSep 29, 2026
CTG FEDERAL, LLC2$1.4MSep 18, 2026
GOVCONNECTION INC1$2.0MJun 26, 2025
TELOS CORPORATION · $TLS · $193.7M1$883KOct 15, 2026
CMA TECHNOLOGY INC1$875KSep 24, 2026
PARAGON MICRO INC1$542KJul 11, 2025
IMPRES TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS, INC1$480KMay 14, 2025
JERMAINE ALEXANDER CLARK LLC1$478KMar 23, 2026
RED RIVER TECHNOLOGY LLC1$250KMar 18, 2025
GOLDEN FIVE LLC1$211KMay 21, 2026

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Investor context
  • $TLS reported $193.7M revenue (12 months to Jun 30, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 20 past awards, $339K, is 0.2% of that. SEC filing

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 2 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.