SolicitationPosted May 18, 2026·Responses due Jun 18, 2026

1377-01-114-2037 XW53, 1377-01-116-3147 XW54, 1377-01-116-3148, 1377-01-487-2501 WB49, 1377-01-487-2513 WB50

NAVSUP (Naval Supply Systems Command) · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
325920
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
N0010426RK076
Set-aside
No Set aside used
PSC
1377
Place
Not stated
Contact
Connor Fry (connor.b.fry.civ@us.navy.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation N0010426RK076 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • May 18, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Jun 18, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 30, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 17, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Sep 20, 2026 to Apr 1, 2027, middle of the range Dec 12, 2026.
Measured from 70 past solicitations at Dept of the Navy with NAICS 325920 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from May 18, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

0001 XW53 - 102 EA 0002 XW54 - 186 EA 0003 XW55 - 155 EA 0004 WB49 - 20 EA 0005 WB50 - 30 EA Paper copies will not be provided. Procurement is restricted to Pacific Scientific CA. A limited drawing package is available. Drawings are NOT available on CD. Items are explosive. A Safety Survey will be required. See solicitation for explosive weight and class.

Who won similar work

66 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH), same product/service code (PSC) 1377 and NAICS 325920.

Single-winner award sizes (66): middle half $283K to $2.8M, median $811K; range $5K to $29.2M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
PACIFIC SCIENTIFIC ENERGETIC MATERIALS CO CALIFORNIA LLC · $RAL · $2.2B12$34.2MMay 18, 2026
CHEMRING ENERGETIC DEVICES INC10$17.7MOct 6, 2026
CARTRIDGE ACTUATED DEVICES INC7$3.0MSep 15, 2026
APPLIED ENERGY TECHNOLOGY CORP7$1.2MSep 11, 2026
Pacific Scientific Energetic Materials Company5$19.0MSep 25, 2026
MARTIN-BAKER AIRCRAFT COMPANY4$55.3MSep 28, 2026
NAMMO DEFENSE SYSTEMS INC.4$12.1MOct 1, 2026
Rockwell Collins, Inc. · $RTX · $68.9B3$7.6MAug 24, 2026
AMETEK AMERON, LLC3$1.1MMar 17, 2026
RIVERBEND ENERGETICS MFG., LLC3$1.1MMay 8, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $RAL reported $2.2B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 66 past awards, $811K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K
  • $RTX reported $68.9B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 66 past awards, $811K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines job
  • $386K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Armed Services, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Armed Services
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 2 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 8 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.